Profile:
Name:JACOBS Toon
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2020 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:Antonio
Date of Birth:1987-09-25
Residence:Belgium
Place of Birth:Turnhout BEL
Profession:Pro BMX rider
Interviews in:English
Team:Thor Meybo
Gender:M
Country:BEL - Belgium
Height (cm):179
Weight (kg):77
Started BMX at age:2000
Professional since:2009
Sponsors: Thor Meybo Gordijnhuis
Major injuries:broken wrists
Other cyclings:MTB
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
World Championships: 2011 / Worlds - Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Time Trials 93
World Cup Participation: 2011 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 50
2011 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Time Trials 83
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2011 Men 43 points 98
Season 2010 Men 43 points 95
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
General Interests:
Favorite Food: pasta
Favorite Movie: Dumb and Dumber
Favorite Track: Weiterstadt
Favorite TV show: Nitro Circus
Favorite Song: Dominik Eulberg (dj)
E-mail: toon_Jacobs99@hotmail.com
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing