Profile:
Name:CARVALHO Miguel  no picture available
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2020 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:MIGZ
Date of Birth:1993-02-26
Residence:Johannesburg, South Africa
Place of Birth:Johannesburg, South Africa
Profession:Student
Interviews in:English
Martial status:Single
Personal coach:Jonnathan Chislett
Team:Redline
Gender:M
Country:RSA - South Africa
Height (cm):175
Weight (kg):70
Started BMX at age:13
Professional since:-
Sponsors: Redline
Hobbies:More BMX, and Trails
Major injuries:Broken Thumb
Other cyclings:-
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
World Championships: 2011 / Worlds - Copenhagen (DEN) Junior Time Trials 69
World Cup Participation: 2011 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Time Trials 85
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
general 2009 / Pietermaritzburg, South Africa boys 2nd
general 2008 / Pietermaritzburg, South Africa boys 2nd
general 2007 / Gauteng, RSA boys South Africa
general 2007 / Gauteng, RSA boys 3rd
general 2006 / Gauteng, RSA boys 3rd
General Interests:
Favorite Food: King Prawns
Favorite Movie: The Matrix
Favorite Track: Lahee Park, Pietermaritzburg
Favorite TV show: Top Gear
Favorite Song: -
Inspiration: -
Goal in BMX: -
E-mail: Miguel.waao@gmail.com
Website: -
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing