Profile:
Name:KILLIAN PATRICOLO Marc 318  no picture available
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2021 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:Leoncio
Date of Birth:1989-04-10
Residence:San Vicente del Raspeig
Place of Birth:Perpignan
Profession:Student
Interviews in:Spanish, French, English
Martial status:With my girlfriend
Personal coach:Manuel Mateo
Team:Energy System
Gender:M
Country:ESP - Spain
Height (cm):184
Weight (kg):85
Started BMX at age:11
Sponsors: Energy System,Trick Bike, Promobicis, Mom and Dad
Hobbies:BMX, Journalism, Literature
Major injuries:Menisc surgery, Shoulder ligament surgery
Other cyclings:Freestyle
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
World Championships: 2012 / Worlds - Birmingham (GBR) Elite Time Trials 82
2011 / Worlds - Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Time Trials 82
World Cup Participation: 2015 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Qualification 113
2014 / Papendal (NED) Elite Qualification 113
2014 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Qualification 121
2013 / Papendal (NED) Elite Time Trials 71
2013 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Time Trials 66
2012 / Papendal (NED) Elite Time Trials 100
2012 / Randaberg (NOR) Elite Time Trials 86
2011 / London (GBR) Elite Time Trials 101
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
general 2010 / Sandnes Norway Challenge 1
General Interests:
Favorite Food: Pasta
Favorite Movie: Taxi Driver
Favorite Track: El Campello
Favorite TV show: The Simpsons
Favorite Song: Radio - Alkaline Trio
Inspiration: Che Guevara
Goal in BMX: Go to the Olympics
E-mail: marc_killian_bmx@hotmail.com
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing