Profile:
Name:HERBERT Kane
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2020 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:Kano
Date of Birth:1989-08-05
Residence:South Africa
Place of Birth:RSA
Profession:BMX Racing
Interviews in:English
Martial status:Single
Personal coach:J Chislett
Team:CIA
Gender:M
Country:RSA - South Africa
Height (cm):173
Weight (kg):72
Started BMX at age:13
Professional since:2009
Sponsors: Container Industries, Aura Projects.
Major injuries:Concussion
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
World Championships: 2011 / Worlds - Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Time Trials 117
World Cup Participation: 2014 / Berlin (GER) Elite Qualification 114
2014 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Qualification 155
2011 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Time Trials no rank
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
general 2009 / Worlds Australia Challenge 2
General Interests:
Favorite Song: -
Goal in BMX: Olympics 2012
E-mail: kane111@ymail.com
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing