UCI BMX SX WorldCup 2019 - STAGE 2 - Manchester (GBR)

Competition finished
Final Classification - Men Elite
Round Rank Bike No Name NOC Heat Position Points Result/Tiebreaker
Final
  1 P 87 WHYTE Kye Great Britain 1 27.868
  2 P 313 KIMMANN Niek Netherlands 2 28.523
  3 P 741 ARBOLEDA OSPINA Diego Alejandro Colombia 3 28.982
  4 1 ANDRE Sylvain France 4 29.027
  5 P 593 CAMPO Alfredo Ecuador 5 29.706
  6 P 33 DAUDET Joris France 6 29.864
  7 P 974 MAYET Romain France 7 29.874
  8 7 GRAF David Switzerland 8 DNF
1/2 Finals
  9 P 77 SAKAKIBARA Kai Australia 1 5 28.654
  10 P 122 TOUGAS Alex Canada 2 5 30.193
  11 P 595 MOLINA Gonzalo Argentina 1 6 28.886
  12 P 44 DEAN Anthony Australia 2 6 31.490
  13 P 515 SHARROCK Paddy Great Britain 1 7 29.406
  14 8 van der BURG Dave Netherlands 2 7 55.266
  15 3 de SOUZA FILHO Anderson Ezequiel Brazil 1 8 1:10.933
  16 P 26 DARNAND Simba France 2 8 DNF
1/4 Finals
  17 P 78 WHYTE Tre Great Britain 1 5 28.528
  18 P 130 PILARD Arthur France 2 5 28.745
  19 P 42 SCHIPPERS Jay Netherlands 3 5 29.054
  20 6 EVANS Kyle Great Britain 4 5 29.158
  21 P 500 REZENDE Renato Brazil 2 6 29.294
  22 P 232 KRASEVSKIS Matt Australia 3 6 29.819
  23 P 155 KLESHCHENKO Evgeny Russian Federation 1 6 30.868
  24 P 338 LARSEN Kamren United States of America 4 6 45.033
1/8 Finals
  25 P 179 MARQUART Simon M. Switzerland 3 5 28.935
  26 P 373 BLANC Renaud Switzerland 6 5 28.949
  27 P 901 BIAS Michael New Zealand 2 5 28.959
  28 P 993 NAGASAKO Yoshitaku Japan 1 5 29.051
  29 P 227 WEBSTER Liam Germany 5 5 29.251
  30 P 100 MAHIEU Romain France 4 5 29.626
  31 P 29 RENCUREL Jeremy France 2 6 29.078
  32 P 259 SMITH Jeremy United States of America 3 6 29.186
  33 P 194 VILLEGAS Federico Argentina 6 6 29.345
  34 103 MOLINA VERGARA Mauricio Ignacio° Chile 1 6 29.505
  35 P 156 VERHOEVEN Mathijs Belgium 5 6 29.689
  36 P 909 KATYSHEV Aleksandr Russian Federation 4 6 51.177
  37 P 149 BUTTI Cedric Switzerland 1 7 29.752
  38 P 507 ANDRADE COGO Bruno Brazil 6 7 30.274
  39 P 64 LONG Nicholas United States of America 3 7 30.392
  40 P 815 CLERTE Eddy France 5 7 30.559
  41 P 174 DEROM Quentin France 2 7 30.978
  42 P 278 RAMIREZ YEPES Carlos Alberto Colombia 4 7 DNF
  43 P 120 PELLUARD Vincent Colombia 5 8 31.317
  44 P 66 PALMER James Canada 6 8 35.229
1/16 Finals
  45 P 959 SCHOTMAN Mitchel Netherlands 2 5 28.974
  46 P 161 RAGOT RICHARD Mathis France 3 5 29.057
  47 P 494 BRUNNER Gil Switzerland 1 5 29.238
  48 P 145 MALYSHENKOV Pavel Russian Federation 10 5 29.294
  49 P 317 TOPINKA Dominik Czech Republic 5 5 29.330
  50 P 566 OQUENDO ZABALA Carlos Mario Colombia 4 5 29.413
  51 P 436 MIR Amidou France 9 5 29.495
  52 P 172 GRAZIAN Matteo Italy 11 5 29.629
  53 101 FLETCHER Hayden Australia 8 5 29.641
  54 P 994 SCHMIDT Julian Germany 7 5 31.334
  55 P 813 HEIL Stefan Germany 6 5 31.481
  56 4 HARMSEN Joris Netherlands 2 6 29.515
  57 193 RAIUSHKIN Mikhail Russian Federation 10 6 29.612
  58 P 32 ROSA Shane Australia 1 6 29.662
  59 P 34 TESAR Cole United States of America 3 6 29.789
  60 P 383 VERBINNEN Elias Belgium 11 6 29.888
  61 163 GARGAGLIA Giacomo Italy 5 6 29.958
  62 P 15 SEGERS Wouter Belgium 4 6 29.984
  63 P 996 KRIGERS Kristens Latvia 9 6 30.294
  64 151 MARTIN Ryan° Great Britain 8 6 30.718
  65 P 343 BRESCHAN Noah Switzerland 7 6 43.969
  66 P 99 YAMAGUCHI Daichi Japan 6 6 1:09.128
  67 P 303 STINDL Kay Germany 2 7 29.624
  68 139 ISIDORE Tian Great Britain 10 7 29.913
  69 P 247 TE HIKO Brandon Australia 11 7 30.054
  70 137 CULLEN Ross° Great Britain 9 7 30.408
  71 102 SANTOS MEDEIROS de QUEIROZ P.V.° Brazil 8 7 31.265
  72 P 19 POSEY Justin United States of America 3 7 31.304
  73 P 799 AEBERHARD Loris Switzerland 1 7 32.741
  74 P 572 BRETHAUER Luis Germany 4 7 34.656
  75 P 221 VANDEPUT Nick Belgium 7 7 1:02.643
  76 P 148 van GENDT Twan Netherlands 6 7 DNF
  77 P 117 FANTONI Giacomo Italy 5 7 DNF
  78 181 NAKAI Asuma Japan 9 8 31.632
  79 P 521 MOORE Eddie Great Britain 11 8 35.209
  80 P 40 NAVRESTAD Tore Norway 10 8 36.724
  81 P 254 RACINE Romain France 8 8 1:03.088
  82 P 243 KIMMANN Justin Netherlands 7 8 1:31.264
Last Chance
  83 P 898 PONOMAREV Boris Russian Federation 4 3 28.756
  84 P 147 BALLBACH Jonas Germany 7 3 29.017
  85 190 van BEMMELEN Bart° Netherlands 1 3 29.066
  86 132 GAROYAN Leo France 6 3 29.184
  87 P 157 DEUMIE Valentin France 5 3 29.224
  88 P 27 YOSHIMURA Jukia Japan 9 3 29.343
  89 204 SCHUNCK Kevin Switzerland 2 3 29.578
  90 126 MENTLIK Lukas° Czech Republic 8 3 29.822
  91 180 MASUDA Yuichi° Japan 3 3 29.953
  92 P 241 GOMMERS Ruben Belgium 1 4 29.415
  93 P 169 PEEL Maynard New Zealand 7 4 29.430
  94 P 715 MALENFANT Gaby Canada 9 4 29.540
  95 P 519 POINTIN Hugo France 6 4 29.576
  96 P 400 JACKEL Marco Germany 4 4 29.778
  97 P 983 MEYER Tobias Germany 5 4 30.265
  98 128 BARBOSA Enzo France 2 4 30.560
  99 158 SCHRUHL Ole Germany 3 4 30.789
  100 P 281 McONIE Cole New Zealand 8 4 30.809
  101 162 de VECCHI Federico° Italy 1 5 29.748
  102 206 BOYLE Michael United States of America 7 5 29.886
  103 P 785 CALIXTO LOPEZ Miguel Alejandro Colombia 4 5 30.064
  104 176 HASHIMOTO Soma° Japan 9 5 30.093
  105 P 767 CLAESSENS Arthur Switzerland 6 5 30.158
  106 203 KUNZLE Benoit° Switzerland 3 5 31.221
  107 P 198 BERNHART Jakob Germany 8 5 31.420
  108 168 SCIORTINO Martti Italy 2 5 31.513
  109 P 123 KIKUCHI Yu Japan 5 5 32.456
  110 P 38 MATSUSHITA Tatsumi Japan 4 6 30.345
  111 106 SOTO ARAYA Italo Wladimir Chile 9 6 30.746
  112 P 55 YOSHII Kohei Japan 3 6 31.228
  113 136 LUI HIN TSAN Tatyan° France 6 6 32.429
  114 P 742 LOPEZ Mario Puerto Rico 7 6 32.530
  115 P 138 STRAZDINS Mikus Latvia 2 6 32.599
  116 P 451 KIM PENA Alejandro Spain 1 6 36.235
  117 P 76 BABRIS Helvijs Latvia 5 6 36.567
  118 P 250 WEBSTER Axel Germany 8 6 38.267
  119 201 BALLERINI Ugo Switzerland 4 7 30.434
  120 P 697 BUJAKI Bence Hungary 6 7 33.353
  121 P 997 SCHAUB Philip Germany 1 7 1:00.145
  122 P 74 FURLAN Mattia Italy 2 7 DNF
  123 P 282 JOUVE Thomas France 3 7 DNS
  124 118 HLADIK Adam° Czech Republic 5 7 DNS
  125 P 514 TOURNEBIZE Tristan France 7 7 DNS
Qualification Runs