UCI BMX SX WorldCup 2019 - STAGE 1 - Manchester (GBR)

Competition finished
Final Classification - Men Elite
Round Rank Bike No Name NOC Heat Position Points Result/Tiebreaker
Final
  1 P 33 DAUDET Joris France 1 27.839
  2 P 29 RENCUREL Jeremy France 2 27.995
  3 1 ANDRE Sylvain France 3 28.117
  4 7 GRAF David Switzerland 4 28.127
  5 P 515 SHARROCK Paddy Great Britain 5 28.355
  6 P 595 MOLINA Gonzalo Argentina 6 29.106
  7 4 HARMSEN Joris Netherlands 7 29.884
  8 P 313 KIMMANN Niek Netherlands 8 40.806
1/2 Finals
  9 P 44 DEAN Anthony Australia 1 5 28.838
  10 P 179 MARQUART Simon M. Switzerland 2 5 47.108
  11 P 42 SCHIPPERS Jay Netherlands 1 6 28.966
  12 P 87 WHYTE Kye Great Britain 2 6 52.609
  13 P 148 van GENDT Twan Netherlands 1 7 29.475
  14 P 24 SHARRAH Corben United States of America 2 7 DNF
  15 P 77 SAKAKIBARA Kai Australia 1 8 32.814
  16 P 593 CAMPO Alfredo Ecuador 2 8 DNF
1/4 Finals
  17 8 van der BURG Dave Netherlands 4 5 28.707
  18 P 40 NAVRESTAD Tore Norway 2 5 28.973
  19 6 EVANS Kyle Great Britain 3 5 29.011
  20 P 993 NAGASAKO Yoshitaku Japan 1 5 29.073
  21 P 278 RAMIREZ YEPES Carlos Alberto Colombia 4 6 29.061
  22 P 99 YAMAGUCHI Daichi Japan 1 6 29.112
  23 P 64 LONG Nicholas United States of America 2 6 29.342
  24 P 373 BLANC Renaud Switzerland 3 6 30.097
1/8 Finals
  25 P 122 TOUGAS Alex Canada 2 5 28.977
  26 P 566 OQUENDO ZABALA Carlos Mario Colombia 6 5 29.077
  27 P 901 BIAS Michael New Zealand 4 5 29.151
  28 P 227 WEBSTER Liam Germany 5 5 29.367
  29 P 741 ARBOLEDA OSPINA Diego Alejandro Colombia 1 5 29.513
  30 P 252 PALOMINOS RODRIGUEZ C.A. Chile 3 5 DNF
  31 P 282 JOUVE Thomas France 6 6 29.174
  32 190 van BEMMELEN Bart° Netherlands 2 6 29.278
  33 3 de SOUZA FILHO Anderson Ezequiel Brazil 5 6 29.385
  34 P 100 MAHIEU Romain France 4 6 29.464
  35 P 117 FANTONI Giacomo Italy 1 6 29.704
  36 P 909 KATYSHEV Aleksandr Russian Federation 3 6 DNF
  37 132 GAROYAN Leo France 1 7 29.709
  38 P 19 POSEY Justin United States of America 2 7 30.059
  39 P 120 PELLUARD Vincent Colombia 6 7 30.062
  40 P 32 ROSA Shane Australia 5 7 30.210
  41 P 815 CLERTE Eddy France 4 7 30.456
  42 P 690 CHAPELLE Theo France 3 7 DNF
  43 P 34 TESAR Cole United States of America 5 8 30.364
  44 P 130 PILARD Arthur France 6 8 32.126
1/16 Finals
  45 P 494 BRUNNER Gil Switzerland 10 5 28.831
  46 P 959 SCHOTMAN Mitchel Netherlands 7 5 28.856
  47 P 66 PALMER James Canada 6 5 29.228
  48 P 149 BUTTI Cedric Switzerland 8 5 29.259
  49 P 161 RAGOT RICHARD Mathis France 5 5 29.415
  50 P 155 KLESHCHENKO Evgeny Russian Federation 4 5 29.425
  51 P 303 STINDL Kay Germany 11 5 29.456
  52 P 232 KRASEVSKIS Matt Australia 1 5 29.485
  53 168 SCIORTINO Martti Italy 2 5 29.689
  54 101 FLETCHER Hayden Australia 3 5 30.247
  55 P 174 DEROM Quentin France 9 5 30.904
  56 P 164 ISIDORE Quillan Great Britain 10 6 29.423
  57 137 CULLEN Ross° Great Britain 6 6 29.425
  58 P 994 SCHMIDT Julian Germany 4 6 29.482
  59 181 NAKAI Asuma Japan 7 6 29.499
  60 P 243 KIMMANN Justin Netherlands 11 6 29.568
  61 P 145 MALYSHENKOV Pavel Russian Federation 5 6 29.694
  62 P 974 MAYET Romain France 8 6 29.740
  63 P 259 SMITH Jeremy United States of America 1 6 29.824
  64 P 813 HEIL Stefan Germany 2 6 29.941
  65 P 521 MOORE Eddie Great Britain 3 6 30.387
  66 P 343 BRESCHAN Noah Switzerland 9 6 31.613
  67 P 76 BABRIS Helvijs Latvia 6 7 29.631
  68 163 GARGAGLIA Giacomo Italy 8 7 29.759
  69 P 500 REZENDE Renato Brazil 1 7 29.982
  70 P 241 GOMMERS Ruben Belgium 10 7 29.984
  71 P 247 TE HIKO Brandon Australia 11 7 29.984
  72 P 785 CALIXTO LOPEZ Miguel Alejandro Colombia 5 7 30.179
  73 P 254 RACINE Romain France 7 7 30.337
  74 P 157 DEUMIE Valentin France 2 7 30.724
  75 P 338 LARSEN Kamren United States of America 4 7 34.817
  76 P 507 ANDRADE COGO Bruno Brazil 9 7 39.087
  77 P 996 KRIGERS Kristens Latvia 3 7 1:05.727
  78 P 997 SCHAUB Philip Germany 10 8 30.192
  79 P 27 YOSHIMURA Jukia Japan 1 8 30.956
  80 P 451 KIM PENA Alejandro Spain 11 8 31.272
  81 P 715 MALENFANT Gaby Canada 8 8 31.291
  82 203 KUNZLE Benoit° Switzerland 2 8 31.311
  83 P 194 VILLEGAS Federico Argentina 5 8 31.365
  84 139 ISIDORE Tian Great Britain 4 8 38.454
  85 P 78 WHYTE Tre Great Britain 9 8 40.308
  86 P 898 PONOMAREV Boris Russian Federation 6 8 1:00.178
  87 P 26 DARNAND Simba France 7 8 1:33.428
  88 P 572 BRETHAUER Luis Germany 3 8 DNF
Last Chance
  89 P 156 VERHOEVEN Mathijs Belgium 4 3 28.990
  90 151 MARTIN Ryan° Great Britain 5 3 29.220
  91 P 400 JACKEL Marco Germany 2 3 29.254
  92 118 HLADIK Adam° Czech Republic 7 3 29.628
  93 P 317 TOPINKA Dominik Czech Republic 9 3 29.855
  94 P 281 McONIE Cole New Zealand 1 3 30.062
  95 P 147 BALLBACH Jonas Germany 6 3 30.322
  96 P 519 POINTIN Hugo France 3 3 30.380
  97 P 697 BUJAKI Bence Hungary 8 3 30.600
  98 P 123 KIKUCHI Yu Japan 10 3 35.441
  99 P 15 SEGERS Wouter Belgium 4 4 29.649
  100 P 74 FURLAN Mattia Italy 2 4 29.661
  101 206 BOYLE Michael United States of America 5 4 29.877
  102 P 436 MIR Amidou France 1 4 30.337
  103 180 MASUDA Yuichi° Japan 7 4 30.350
  104 193 RAIUSHKIN Mikhail Russian Federation 9 4 30.647
  105 P 983 MEYER Tobias Germany 8 4 30.731
  106 158 SCHRUHL Ole Germany 3 4 30.849
  107 P 169 PEEL Maynard New Zealand 6 4 33.551
  108 P 38 MATSUSHITA Tatsumi Japan 10 4 57.459
  109 126 MENTLIK Lukas° Czech Republic 2 5 30.218
  110 103 MOLINA VERGARA Mauricio Ignacio° Chile 4 5 30.332
  111 P 198 BERNHART Jakob Germany 7 5 30.361
  112 P 221 VANDEPUT Nick Belgium 1 5 30.530
  113 136 LUI HIN TSAN Tatyan° France 5 5 30.729
  114 102 SANTOS MEDEIROS de QUEIROZ P.V.° Brazil 8 5 31.531
  115 P 55 YOSHII Kohei Japan 9 5 32.282
  116 106 SOTO ARAYA Italo Wladimir Chile 6 5 34.350
  117 P 383 VERBINNEN Elias Belgium 3 5 56.781
  118 182 SHIMADA Ryo Japan 10 5 DNF
  119 204 SCHUNCK Kevin Switzerland 2 6 30.333
  120 P 172 GRAZIAN Matteo Italy 7 6 30.569
  121 P 767 CLAESSENS Arthur Switzerland 4 6 30.947
  122 201 BALLERINI Ugo Switzerland 1 6 31.019
  123 P 138 STRAZDINS Mikus Latvia 5 6 31.108
  124 P 250 WEBSTER Axel Germany 9 6 32.614
  125 P 742 LOPEZ Mario Puerto Rico 6 6 34.877
  126 176 HASHIMOTO Soma° Japan 8 6 57.849
  127 162 de VECCHI Federico° Italy 3 6 DNF
  128 P 514 TOURNEBIZE Tristan France 10 6 DNF
  129 P 799 AEBERHARD Loris Switzerland 2 7 30.439
  130 128 BARBOSA Enzo France 1 7 32.103
  131 P 240 HOMBSCH Jye Australia 3 7 DNS
Qualification Runs