Profile:
Name:FIELDS Connor 11
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2017 Rank: 4   -   Points: 370
Nickname:Con-Man
Date of Birth:1992-09-14
Residence:Las Vegas, Nevada
Place of Birth:Dallas, Texas
Profession:BMX Racer
Interviews in:English
Martial status:Single
Personal coach:Jamie Staff, PH
Team:Chase Bicycles
Gender:M
Country:USA - United States
Height (cm):183
Weight (kg):82
Started BMX at age:8
Professional since:2009
Bike brand: Chase Bicycles
Sponsors: Monster Energy, Shimano, Tioga, FLY Racing, Elevn, Excess, Vans, Insight, Kicker Audio, ODI, G
Form, KMC, Ralph Lauren
Hobbies:Basketballs, trails
Major injuries:Ruptured spleen, broken arm
Other cyclings:none
Title:current National Champion
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
Olympic Games: 2016 / Rio de Janeiro (BRA) Elite Final 1
2012 / London (GBR) Elite Final 7
World Championships: 2017 / Rock Hill (USA) Elite Final 7
2015 / Zolder (BEL) Elite 1/2 Finals 13
2014 / Rotterdam (NED) Elite Final 7
2013 / Auckland (NZL) Elite 1/4-Finals 31
2012 / Birmingham (GBR) Elite 1/4-Finals 30
2011 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Final 7
2010 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Junior Final 8
World Cup Participation: 2017 / Stage 4 - Zolder (BEL) Elite 1/4-Finals 27
2017 / Stage 3 - Zolder (BEL) Elite Final 1
2017 / Stage 2 - Papendal (NED) Elite Final 3
2017 / Stage 1 - Papendal (NED) Elite Final 7
2016 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Final 2
2015 / Rock Hill (USA) Elite Final 3
2015 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Final 7
2015 / Angelholm (SWE) Elite Final 7
2015 / Papendal (NED) Elite 1/2 Finals 14
2015 / Manchester (GBR) Elite 1/2 Finals 11
2014 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite 1/2 Finals 9
2014 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Final 6
2014 / Berlin (GER) Elite 1/4-Finals 23
2014 / Papendal (NED) Elite Final 8
2014 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Final 6
2013 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Final 3
2013 / Papendal (NED) Elite 1/4-Finals 20
2013 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Final 1
2013 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Final 5
2012 / Abbotsford (CAN) Elite Final 6
2012 / Papendal (NED) Elite 1/4-Finals 31
2012 / Randaberg (NOR) Elite Final 1
2012 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Final 1
2011 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Final 1
2011 / London (GBR) Elite 1/2 Finals 9
2010 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Final 3
2010 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite 1/4-Finals 21
2010 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Final 5
2010 / Madrid (ESP) Elite Final 2
2009 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Final 3
2008 / Salt Lake City (USA) Elite 1/2 Finals 13
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2017 Men 370 points 4
Season 2016 Men 195 points 34
Season 2015 Men 600 points 4
Season 2014 Men 545 points 5
Season 2013 Men 790 points 1
Season 2012 Men 722 points 2
Season 2011 Men 349 points 10
Season 2010 Men 586 points 3
Season 2009 Men 140 points 37
Season 2008 Men 3 points 39
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
World Championships 2006 / Brazil 14 boys 3rd
general / 5 time national champion
General Interests:
Favorite Food: Pasta
Favorite Movie: 300
Favorite Track: Chula Vista, CA
Favorite TV show: Family guy
Favorite Song: Showtime - Lil Waayne
Inspiration: Gold
Goal in BMX: Gold at Olympics
Website: chasebicycles.com
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing