Profile:
Name:VERHAGEN Ashley 121
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2017 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:Wee
Date of Birth:1991-10-14
Residence:Simi Valley, CA
Place of Birth:Holy Cross Hospital
Profession:BMX
Interviews in:English
Martial status:Single
Personal coach:Dusty Armstrong, Sean Dwight
Team:Crupi
Gender:W
Country:USA - United States
Height (cm):170
Weight (kg):54
Started BMX at age:6 yea
Professional since:2009
Sponsors: Fly, Rythm, Sinz
Hobbies:Ride my dirt bike, ride my bike
Major injuries:collar bon, both
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
World Championships: 2011 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Time Trials 42
2009 / Adelaide (AUS) Junior 1/2 Finals 13
World Cup Participation: 2014 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Motos 20
2011 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Motos 23
2011 / London (GBR) Elite Motos 26
2011 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 20
2011 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Motos 18
2010 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite 1/2 Finals 13
2010 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite 1/2 Finals 15
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2014 Women 65 points 43
Season 2011 Women 240 points 18
Season 2010 Women 201 points 24
Season 2009 Women 75 points 25
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
General Interests:
Favorite Food: Mexican
Favorite Movie: Gladiator
Favorite Track: Chula Vista SX
Favorite TV show: Supernatural
Favorite Song: Rise Against, Worth Dying for
Inspiration: Crhis Verhagen, dad
Goal in BMX: Be funded for SX races and make my mains be best
E-mail: crazybmxgirl2@aim.com
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing