Profile:
Name:POST Alise 11
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2017 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:The Beast
Date of Birth:1991-01-17
Residence:St Claud, MN USA
Place of Birth:St Claud, MN
Interviews in:English
Martial status:single
Team:Redline
Gender:W
Country:USA - United States
Height (cm):158
Weight (kg):53
Started BMX at age:6
Professional since:2006
Bike brand: Redline Bicycles
Sponsors: Redline, Tiaga, Shimano, Tangent, Fly, Sun Ringle, Kool stop, Skill Candy
Hobbies:Gymnastics, track & field and pole vault
Major injuries:Partially torn rotater cuff and groin
Title:current WORLD CHAMPION
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
Olympic Games: 2016 / Rio de Janeiro (BRA) Elite Final 2
2012 / London (GBR) Elite Semi Final 12
World Championships: 2017 / Rock Hill (USA) Elite Final 1
2016 / Medellin (COL) Elite Final 3
2015 / Zolder (BEL) Elite Final 8
2014 / Rotterdam (NED) Elite Final 2
2013 / Auckland (NZL) Elite Final 5
2012 / Birmingham (GBR) Elite Final 8
2010 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Final 3
2009 / Adelaide (AUS) Junior Final 7
World Cup Participation: 2016 / Papendal (NED) Elite 1/2 Finals 12
2016 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Final 4
2016 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Final 7
2015 / Rock Hill (USA) Elite Final 8
2015 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Final 3
2015 / Angelholm (SWE) Elite Final 1
2015 / Papendal (NED) Elite Final 7
2015 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Final 2
2014 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Final 3
2014 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Final 2
2014 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Time Trials no rank
2013 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Final 2
2013 / Papendal (NED) Elite Final 5
2013 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Final 4
2012 / Papendal (NED) Elite Final 1
2012 / Randaberg (NOR) Elite Final 3
2012 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Final 4
2011 / Papendal (NED) Elite Time Trials no rank
2011 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite 1/2 Finals 14
2010 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Final 4
2010 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Final 3
2010 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite 1/2 Finals 15
2010 / Madrid (ESP) Elite 1/2 Finals 9
2009 / Frejus (FRA) Elite 1/2 Finals 15
2009 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Final 7
2009 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Final 7
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2016 Women 375 points 10
Season 2015 Women 825 points 3
Season 2014 Women 360 points 16
Season 2013 Women 625 points 4
Season 2012 Women 524 points 3
Season 2011 Women 71 points 38
Season 2010 Women 452 points 4
Season 2009 Women 358 points 9
Season 2008 Women 3 points 25
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
general 2008 / North America Junior women 1st
SX World Cup 2007 / Frejus, France Elite Women Semis
Series Best 2007 / ABA Series Women pro 1st
World Championships 2007 / Victoria, BC 15-16 girls cruiser 1st
World Championships 2007 / Victoria, BC 16 girls 2nd
general 2006 / ABA Rookie of the Year
Series Best 2004 / ABA Series Women pro 1st
General Interests:
Favorite Food: Olive Garden Pasta - and junk food
Favorite Movie: 7lbs and superbad
Favorite Track: Chula vista
Favorite TV show: House
Favorite Song: All True Above - Maino ft. T-Pain
Inspiration: Shanaze Reade & Mariana Pajon
Goal in BMX: 2012 Oylmpics
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing