Profile:
Name:BROWN Tyler 316
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2017 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:TB
Date of Birth:1985-05-22
Residence:San Clemente, CA
Place of Birth:Boulder, CO
Profession:BMXer
Interviews in:English
Martial status:taken
Team:Supercross BMX
Gender:M
Country:USA - United States
Height (cm):168
Weight (kg):75
Started BMX at age:13
Professional since:2002
Sponsors: Supercross, Shimano, Hurley, S&M
Hobbies:Working out, beach, friends family dog
Major injuries:Leg, broken collar bone, wrist hand
Other cyclings:Riding trails
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
World Championships: 2012 / Birmingham (GBR) Elite Time Trials 96
World Cup Participation: 2012 / Papendal (NED) Elite Time Trials no rank
2012 / Randaberg (NOR) Elite Time Trials 95
2012 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite 1/4-Finals 30
2011 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite 1/4-Finals 25
2011 / London (GBR) Elite Time Trials 69
2011 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 42
2011 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite 1/4-Finals 19
2010 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite 1/4-Finals 29
2010 / Madrid (ESP) Elite 1/4-Finals 21
2009 / Frejus (FRA) Elite 1/4-Finals 17
2009 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Final 6
2008 / Frejus (FRA) Elite 1/2 Finals 9
2008 / Madrid (ESP) Elite Final 4
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2012 Men 52 points 82
Season 2011 Men 176 points 34
Season 2010 Men 150 points 42
Season 2009 Men 158 points 34
Season 2008 Men 19 points 12
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
World Championships 2006 / Elite Cruiser 6th
general / Goodyear AZ Elite Men 3rd
General Interests:
Favorite Food: sushi
Favorite Movie: anything funny
Favorite Track: Chula Vista, CA
Favorite TV show: Family guy
Favorite Song: Points Of Authority - Linkin Park
Inspiration: God, mom
Goal in BMX: nbr 1
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing