Profile:
Name:AGUILUZ Andre Fossa  no picture available
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2017 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:Air Aguiluz
Date of Birth:1991-05-26
Residence:Klepp
Place of Birth:Oslo, Norway
Profession:Student
Interviews in:English
Martial status:Single
Personal coach:Petter Dalen
Team:Norway National
Gender:M
Country:NOR - Norway
Height (cm):185
Weight (kg):87
Started BMX at age:97
Sponsors: Spinn, NCF, Redline, Tissot
Major injuries:Shoulder Worlds 08
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
World Championships: 2013 / Auckland (NZL) Elite Motos 65
2012 / Birmingham (GBR) Elite Time Trials 124
2011 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite 1/4-Finals 25
2010 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite 1/4-Finals 25
2009 / Adelaide (AUS) Junior Final 2
2008 / WCH-Taiyan (CHN) Junior 1/4-Finals 25
World Cup Participation: 2013 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Time Trials 80
2013 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 51
2012 / Abbotsford (CAN) Elite 1/2 Finals 16
2012 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 37
2012 / Randaberg (NOR) Elite Motos 56
2012 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Time Trials 66
2011 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Time Trials 135
2011 / London (GBR) Elite 1/4-Finals 20
2011 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 33
2011 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Time Trials 66
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2013 Men 10 points 111
Season 2012 Men 174 points 30
Season 2011 Men 123 points 53
Season 2010 Men 144 points 47
Season 2009 Men 95 points 56
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
General Interests:
Favorite Food: Chinese
Favorite Track: WCC Australia 09
Favorite TV show: Friday Nights lies
Favorite Song: -
Goal in BMX: 2012 Olympic Games
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing