Profile:
Name:TAIMS Kristers  no picture available
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2017 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:Kriss
Date of Birth:1992-05-19
Residence:Valmiera
Place of Birth:Valmiera
Interviews in:English, Latvian
Martial status:single
Personal coach:Ivo Lakucs
Team:Meybo Thor
Gender:M
Country:LAT - Latvia
Height (cm):185
Weight (kg):73
Started BMX at age:4
Professional since:2009
Hobbies:Basketball, Fishing
Other cyclings:no
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
World Championships: 2012 / Birmingham (GBR) Elite Time Trials 133
2011 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Time Trials 78
World Cup Participation: 2011 / London (GBR) Elite Motos 61
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2011 Men 40 points 107
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
general 2010 / Seson Junior Men 7
General Interests:
Favorite Food: Home made
Favorite Movie: Deja vu
Goal in BMX: -
E-mail: monstrs01@inbox.lv
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing