Profile:
Name:PAIUSCO Mauro
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2018 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:Paia
Date of Birth:1985-06-15
Residence:Verona Italy
Place of Birth:Verona Italy
Profession:Student / BMX
Interviews in:Italian, English
Personal coach:Ludovic Laurent, Stafano Signoretto
Team:Team BMX Verona
Gender:M
Country:ITA - Italy
Height (cm):175
Weight (kg):79
Started BMX at age:6
Sponsors: TTNK Shop, Team BMX Verona
Hobbies:Motorcyclists, snowboarding, rally
Major injuries:Shoulder 2007
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2009 Men 40 points 123
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
general 2010 / 3 times italian champion 1st
General Interests:
Favorite Food: Pasta / Pizza
Favorite Movie: Be cool
Favorite Track: Creazzo
Favorite TV show: X-factor
Favorite Song: Inna-Hot - -
Goal in BMX: Olympic Games London 2012
E-mail: mauropaiusco@libero.it
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing