Profile:
Name:WONG Steven  no picture available
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2017 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:HKwong, HK dub
Date of Birth:1988-04-28
Residence:Hong Kong / Belgium
Place of Birth:Belgium
Profession:BMX
Interviews in:English, dutch
Martial status:single
Personal coach:Herve Krebs
Team:Hong Kong
Gender:M
Country:HKG - Hong Kong
Height (cm):168
Weight (kg):78
Started BMX at age:12
Professional since:2005
Sponsors: Nike, Oakley, Supercross, Hong Kong, Red Bull
Major injuries:Knee recon, liver
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
World Cup Participation: 2009 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite 1/4-Final 29
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2009 Men 101 points 52
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
general 2010 / 5 times belgium champion Elite Men 1st
general 2010 / 4 times asian champion Elite Men 1st
general 2009 / EAG Hong Kong Elite Men 1st
General Interests:
Favorite Food: Pasta
Favorite Movie: training day
Favorite Track: Valkenswaard
Favorite Song: Getcha Cake up - Young Twinn
Inspiration: my grandfather
Goal in BMX: Olympics
E-mail: stevenpmjwong@gmail.com
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing