Profile:
Name:RUNGE Regula 124
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2018 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:Rexy
Date of Birth:1989-10-08
Residence:Kornwestheim
Place of Birth:Stuttgart
Profession:Student / BMXer
Interviews in:English, German
Personal coach:Holger Kuttroff & Team
Team:Speed Factory
Gender:W
Country:GER - Germany
Height (cm):162
Weight (kg):56
Started BMX at age:5
Sponsors: Speed Bicycles, THE, Sinz Elite, Leatt Brace, Schwalbe, SRM, Skins, Adidas Eyewear
Major injuries:Forearm fracture, 3 surgeries
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
World Championships: 2012 / Worlds - Birmingham (GBR) Elite Motos 46
2011 / Worlds - Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Motos 30
World Cup Participation: 2016 / Papendal (NED) Elite Qualification 37
2014 / Berlin (GER) Elite Qualification 41
2013 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 24
2012 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 32
2012 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Time Trials no rank
2011 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 25
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2013 Women 60 points 50
Season 2012 Women 52 points 49
Season 2011 Women 55 points 47
Season 2010 Women 59 points 42
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
General Interests:
Favorite Food: pasta, sushi, chocolate
Favorite Track: SX Copenhagen, Winterthur
Favorite Song: -
Inspiration: Holger Kuttroff, my family, my goals
E-mail: info@regularunge.de
Website: www.regularunge.de
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing