Profile:
Name:COTTEREAU Blandine  no picture available
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2017 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:Blanblan
Date of Birth:1986-05-15
Residence:Lyon
Place of Birth:Paris
Profession:Student
Interviews in:French, English
Martial status:Engaged
Personal coach:JR Garnier/FW!
Team:FWI
Gender:W
Country:FRA - France
Height (cm):160
Weight (kg):54
Started BMX at age:10
Sponsors: LBA (Lempdes BMX Auvergne) / 69SLAM (underwear)
Hobbies:Snowboarding, reagge music
Major injuries:scaphoid fracture
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
World Championships: 2012 / Birmingham (GBR) Elite 1/4-Finals 22
2011 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Time Trials 33
2007 / Victoria (CAN) Elite 1/2 Finals 11
World Cup Participation: 2012 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 28
2012 / Randaberg (NOR) Elite Motos 25
2011 / London (GBR) Elite Motos 18
2011 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 24
2010 / Madrid (ESP) Elite 1/2 Finals 13
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2012 Women 110 points 31
Season 2011 Women 122 points 29
Season 2010 Women 175 points 26
Season 2009 Women 55 points 32
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
General Interests:
Favorite Food: french food
Favorite Movie: none
Favorite Track: Copenhagen 2010
Favorite TV show: Grey's Anatomy
Favorite Song: TV Addict - Stand High Sound System
Inspiration: D. Godet
E-mail: b.cottereau@gmail.com
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing