Profile:
Name:HAMON Thomas
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2018 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:Ray
Date of Birth:1986-03-19
Residence:Aix en Provence
Place of Birth:Calais
Profession:Rider - Webmaster - Alternate Bikes Boss
Interviews in:French, English
Martial status:Married
Personal coach:Fabrice Vettoretti - Arnaud Hays - Anne Caroline C
Gender:M
Country:FRA - France
Height (cm):178
Weight (kg):74
Started BMX at age:1991
Professional since:2003
Sponsors: Alternate Bikes - Oakley - Vendetta - Ciclox
Hobbies:Riding trails - videos games
Major injuries:Luxation shoulder
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
World Championships: 2012 / Worlds - Birmingham (GBR) Elite Time Trials 0
2011 / Worlds - Copenhagen (DEN) Elite 1/4-Finals 28
2010 / Worlds - Pietermarit (RSA) Elite Final 4
2009 / Adelaide (AUS) Elite 1/4-Finals 25
2008 / WCH-Taiyan (CHN) Elite Final 6
2007 / Victoria (CAN) Elite 1/4-Finals 21
World Cup Participation: 2012 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 57
2012 / Randaberg (NOR) Elite Motos 54
2012 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Motos 35
2011 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Motos 34
2011 / London (GBR) Elite Motos 41
2011 / Papendal (NED) Elite 1/2 Finals 16
2011 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite 1/4-Finals 17
2010 / Frejus (FRA) Elite 1/2 Finals 15
2010 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite 1/4-Finals 25
2010 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Final 8
2010 / Madrid (ESP) Elite 1/4-Finals 17
2009 / Frejus (FRA) Elite 1/4-Finals 25
2009 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite 1/4-Finals 17
2009 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite 1/4-Finals 17
2008 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Final 7
2008 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite 1/4-Finals 17
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2012 Men 132 points 45
Season 2011 Men 236 points 20
Season 2010 Men 310 points 14
Season 2009 Men 193 points 26
Season 2008 Men 10 points 22
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
General Interests:
Favorite Food: pasta
Favorite Movie: fighting movies
Favorite Track: Aix en Provence
Favorite TV show: How I met your mother
Favorite Song: Disco Songs
Inspiration: Bruce Lee
Goal in BMX: be the best
E-mail: thomas@thomashamon.com
Website: www.thomashamon.com
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing