Profile:
Name:REYNOLDS Lauren 21
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2017 Rank: 10   -   Points: 295
Nickname:Loz / Lozza
Date of Birth:1991-06-25
Residence:6 Kau close Clifton Park
Place of Birth:Bunbury WA
Profession:BMX Athlete
Interviews in:English
Personal coach:Wade Bootes
Team:Australia
Gender:W
Country:AUS - Australia
Height (cm):171
Weight (kg):66
Started BMX at age:1999
Professional since:2008
Bike brand: S Squared
Sponsors: Intense BMX, Tioga, Stealth, Thomson, Alientation KMC
Hobbies:BMX, basketball, motobike riging, surfing, friends
Other cyclings:BMX, Track, MTB
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
Olympic Games: 2016 / Rio de Janeiro (BRA) Elite Semi Final 11
2012 / London (GBR) Elite Semi Final 15
World Championships: 2017 / Rock Hill (USA) Elite Final 7
2016 / Medellin (COL) Elite 1/2 Finals 16
2015 / Zolder (BEL) Elite 1/4-Finals 17
2014 / Rotterdam (NED) Elite 1/2 Finals 12
2013 / Auckland (NZL) Elite Final 2
2012 / Birmingham (GBR) Elite 1/2 Finals 12
2011 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite 1/2 Finals 11
2010 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite 1/2 Finals 9
2009 / Adelaide (AUS) Junior Final 8
2008 / WCH-Taiyan (CHN) Junior Final 2
World Cup Participation: 2017 / Stage 4 - Zolder (BEL) Elite 1/8-Finals 36
2017 / Stage 3 - Zolder (BEL) Elite Final 4
2017 / Stage 2 - Papendal (NED) Elite Final 3
2017 / Stage 1 - Papendal (NED) Elite 1/2 Finals 10
2016 / Papendal (NED) Elite 1/2 Finals 13
2016 / Manchester (GBR) Elite 1/2 Finals 13
2016 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Motos 18
2015 / Rock Hill (USA) Elite Motos 18
2015 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Final 8
2015 / Angelholm (SWE) Elite Final 3
2015 / Papendal (NED) Elite Final 5
2015 / Manchester (GBR) Elite 1/2 Finals 12
2014 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Final 8
2014 / Santiago (ARG) Elite 1/2 Finals 10
2014 / Berlin (GER) Elite Motos 17
2014 / Manchester (GBR) Elite 1/2 Finals 11
2013 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite 1/2 Finals 9
2013 / Papendal (NED) Elite Final 3
2013 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Final 5
2012 / Abbotsford (CAN) Elite Final 6
2012 / Papendal (NED) Elite 1/2 Finals 15
2012 / Randaberg (NOR) Elite Motos 20
2012 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Final 7
2011 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Motos 18
2011 / London (GBR) Elite Final 3
2011 / Papendal (NED) Elite Time Trials 32
2011 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Final 8
2010 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Final 2
2010 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Final 7
2009 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Final 6
2009 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Final 8
2009 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Final 6
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2017 Women 295 points 10
Season 2016 Women 245 points 22
Season 2015 Women 585 points 6
Season 2014 Women 375 points 14
Season 2013 Women 480 points 8
Season 2012 Women 354 points 7
Season 2011 Women 363 points 8
Season 2010 Women 398 points 8
Season 2009 Women 405 points 7
Season 2008 Women 4 points 22
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
General Interests:
Favorite Food: Nachos, chicken parma, sushi, pad thai
Favorite Movie: Kath and Kim
Favorite Track: SX World Cup tracks - Chula Vista SX
Favorite TV show: Summer heights high
Favorite Song: Eve Tambourine
Inspiration: Shanaze Reade
Goal in BMX: Olympic Gold, WC series winner
E-mail: bmx@laurenreynolds.com
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing