Profile:
Name:DEAN Anthony 44
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2017 Rank: 13   -   Points: 215
Nickname:MCM
Date of Birth:1991-04-22
Residence:Chula Vista, CA
Profession:BMX Racers
Interviews in:Englis
Martial status:Single
Team:Chase Bicycles / Stay Strong
Gender:M
Country:AUS - Australia
Bike brand: Supercross
Sponsors: Chase BMX/Stay Strong, Answer, Vee Rubber, Shimano, DHR
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
Olympic Games: 2016 / Rio de Janeiro (BRA) Elite Final 8
World Championships: 2016 / Medellin (COL) Elite 1/2 Finals 14
2015 / Zolder (BEL) Elite Final 8
2014 / Rotterdam (NED) Elite Final 8
2012 / Birmingham (GBR) Elite Final 4
2010 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite 1/4-Finals 21
2009 / Adelaide (AUS) Junior Final 3
World Cup Participation: 2017 / Stage 4 - Zolder (BEL) Elite 1/2 Finals 16
2017 / Stage 3 - Zolder (BEL) Elite Final 4
2017 / Stage 2 - Papendal (NED) Elite 1/2 Finals 16
2017 / Stage 1 - Papendal (NED) Elite 1/8-Finals 34
2016 / Papendal (NED) Elite Final 7
2016 / Santiago (ARG) Elite 1/4-Finals 26
2015 / Rock Hill (USA) Elite Final 5
2015 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Final 2
2015 / Angelholm (SWE) Elite 1/4-Finals 29
2015 / Papendal (NED) Elite Final 4
2015 / Manchester (GBR) Elite 1/4-Finals 30
2014 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite 1/2 Finals 14
2014 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Final 8
2014 / Berlin (GER) Elite 1/4-Finals 28
2014 / Papendal (NED) Elite Final 4
2014 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Final 2
2013 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite 1/4-Finals 29
2013 / Papendal (NED) Elite 1/4-Finals 29
2013 / Santiago (ARG) Elite 1/4-Finals 18
2013 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Final 8
2012 / Abbotsford (CAN) Elite Final 7
2012 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 41
2012 / Randaberg (NOR) Elite Motos 38
2012 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite 1/4-Finals 22
2011 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Motos 40
2011 / London (GBR) Elite Motos 51
2011 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 34
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2017 Men 215 points 13
Season 2016 Men 180 points 35
Season 2015 Men 595 points 5
Season 2014 Men 610 points 2
Season 2013 Men 332 points 14
Season 2012 Men 263 points 14
Season 2011 Men 141 points 48
Season 2009 Men 43 points 113
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
General Interests:
Favorite Song: -
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing