Profile:
Name:BUSTOS Lucas Alfredo 361  no picture available
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2017 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:Larry
Date of Birth:1993-04-27
Residence:La Rioja, Argentina
Place of Birth:La Rioja
Profession:BMX
Interviews in:Spanish
Martial status:engaged
Personal coach:Flavio Vacarezza
Team:Argentina
Gender:M
Country:ARG - Argentina
Height (cm):170
Weight (kg):62
Started BMX at age:1999
Hobbies:BMX
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
World Championships: 2013 / Auckland (NZL) Elite Motos 59
2011 / Copenhagen (DEN) Junior Final 8
World Cup Participation: 2014 / Santiago (ARG) Elite 1/4-Finals 22
2014 / Papendal (NED) Elite Qualification 111
2014 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Qualification 111
2013 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Time Trials 64
2013 / Papendal (NED) Elite Time Trials 74
2013 / Santiago (ARG) Elite 1/4-Finals 19
2013 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Motos 38
2012 / Randaberg (NOR) Elite Time Trials 91
2012 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Time Trials 92
2011 / Papendal (NED) Elite Time Trials no rank
2011 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Motos 58
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2014 Men 60 points 62
Season 2013 Men 105 points 38
Season 2011 Men 40 points 103
Season 2010 Men 80 points 73
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
General Interests:
Favorite Food: steak
Favorite Movie: accion - transporter
Favorite Track: Chula Vista
Favorite TV show: Valientes
Favorite Song: Daddy Yankee
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing