Profile:
Name:BLANC Renaud 373
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2017 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:White
Date of Birth:1991-01-03
Residence:Geneva
Place of Birth:Geneva
Profession:Student
Interviews in:french
Martial status:single
Personal coach:Herve Krebs
Team:Le TAV.
Gender:M
Country:SUI - Switzerland
Height (cm):174
Weight (kg):65
Started BMX at age:5
Bike brand: Royalty Bikes
Sponsors: Tioga
Hobbies:ride!
Other cyclings:Skatepark
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
World Championships: 2016 / Medellin (COL) Elite Semi Final 9
2015 / Zolder (BEL) Elite 1/4-Final 18
2014 / Rotterdam (NED) Elite 1/4-Final 18
2013 / Auckland (NZL) Elite 1/4-Final 33
2012 / Birmingham (GBR) Elite Motos 36
2011 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Time Trials 64
2009 / Adelaide (AUS) Junior Semi Final 11
2008 / WCH-Taiyan (CHN) Junior Semi Final 13
World Cup Participation: 2016 / Sarasota (USA) Elite Semi Final 17
2016 / Rock Hill (USA) Elite Semi Final 9
2016 / Papendal (NED) Elite Final 6
2016 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Final 3
2016 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Motos 42
2015 / Rock Hill (USA) Elite 1/4-Final 19
2015 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Semi Final 12
2015 / Angelholm (SWE) Elite Semi Final 12
2015 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 38
2015 / Manchester (GBR) Elite 1/4-Final 32
2014 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Motos 36
2014 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Motos 37
2014 / Berlin (GER) Elite Motos 40
2014 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 52
2014 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Semi Final 13
2013 / Papendal (NED) Elite 1/4-Final 31
2013 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Motos 42
2012 / Papendal (NED) Elite Time Trials 87
2012 / Randaberg (NOR) Elite 1/4-Final 25
2012 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Motos 38
2011 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Motos 55
2011 / London (GBR) Elite Time Trials 85
2011 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 43
2011 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite 1/4-Final 24
2010 / Madrid (ESP) Elite 1/4-Final 21
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2016 Men 480 points 8
Season 2015 Men 325 points 21
Season 2014 Men 160 points 36
Season 2013 Men 65 points 53
Season 2012 Men 104 points 52
Season 2011 Men 148 points 44
Season 2010 Men 200 points 28
Season 2009 Men 98 points 55
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
general 2009 / European Champ Junior Men 3rd
General Interests:
Favorite Food: Italien
Favorite Movie: Playbike 3
Favorite Track: Peynier
Favorite Song: Parkway drive -
Inspiration: K.Y.
Goal in BMX: have fun
E-mail: renaud.blanc@hotmail.com
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing