Profile:
Name:VEIDE Rihards 84
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2017 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:Ricardo
Date of Birth:1991-11-01
Residence:Latvia
Place of Birth:Valmiera
Profession:Student
Interviews in:English, Latvian
Martial status:Single
Personal coach:Olafs Lakucs
Team:Meybo Thor
Gender:M
Country:LAT - Latvia
Height (cm):185
Weight (kg):86
Started BMX at age:1997
Professional since:2009
Bike brand: Meybo
Sponsors: Gordijnhuis, Meybo, Thor, Profile
Hobbies:Basketball, Ice-hockey
Major injuries:Few broken bones
Other cyclings:Road, MTB, Trails
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
Olympic Games: 2012 / London (GBR) Elite Semi Final 13
World Championships: 2016 / Medellin (COL) Elite 1/4-Final 21
2015 / Zolder (BEL) Elite 1/4-Final 22
2014 / Rotterdam (NED) Elite 1/4-Final 49
2013 / Auckland (NZL) Elite 1/4-Final 43
2012 / Birmingham (GBR) Elite Motos 57
2011 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Motos 33
2008 / WCH-Taiyan (CHN) Junior Semi Final 9
World Cup Participation: 2016 / Sarasota (USA) Elite Semi Final 10
2016 / Rock Hill (USA) Elite Motos 41
2016 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 54
2016 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Semi Final 9
2015 / Rock Hill (USA) Elite Motos 36
2015 / Angelholm (SWE) Elite Motos 33
2015 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 43
2015 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Motos 41
2014 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Motos 38
2014 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Motos 45
2014 / Berlin (GER) Elite 1/4-Final 22
2014 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 33
2014 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Motos 41
2013 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 39
2013 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Motos 59
2012 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 47
2012 / Randaberg (NOR) Elite Semi Final 11
2012 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Motos 52
2011 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite 1/4-Final 27
2011 / London (GBR) Elite Motos 58
2011 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 56
2011 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Motos 48
2010 / Madrid (ESP) Elite Semi Final 9
2009 / Frejus (FRA) Elite 1/4-Final 21
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2016 Men 225 points 28
Season 2015 Men 70 points 59
Season 2014 Men 130 points 42
Season 2013 Men 25 points 78
Season 2012 Men 173 points 31
Season 2011 Men 184 points 29
Season 2010 Men 200 points 29
Season 2009 Men 108 points 50
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
General Interests:
Favorite Food: Latvian
Favorite Movie: Pearl Harbor, The Hangover
Favorite Track: Valmiera, Lake Perris
Favorite TV show: Top Gear
Favorite Song: 50 Cent- I'll whip ya head boy
Inspiration: Maris Strombergs
Goal in BMX: London Olympic Games 2012
E-mail: sveiki16@inbox.lv
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing