Profile:
Name:VANHOOF Elke 91
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2017 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:Elkie
Date of Birth:1991-12-16
Residence:Dessel
Place of Birth:Mol
Profession:BMX
Personal coach:Chris Jacobs
Team:JOSH/TVE | Belgian Team
Gender:W
Country:BEL - Belgium
Height (cm):163
Weight (kg):53
Started BMX at age:2000
Professional since:2010
Bike brand: Meybo
Sponsors: JOSH BMX, TVE, OX, GYM 2000, BLOSO
Hobbies:Snowboarding, Webdsign, Movies, Music
Major injuries:2x broken collarbone | Torn cruciate ligaments/Miniscus WK 2010
Title:current National Champion
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
Olympic Games: 2016 / Rio de Janeiro (BRA) Elite Final 6
World Championships: 2016 / Medellin (COL) Elite 1/4-Final 19
2015 / Zolder (BEL) Elite Semi Final 13
2014 / Rotterdam (NED) Elite Semi Final 16
2013 / Auckland (NZL) Elite Semi Final 15
2012 / Birmingham (GBR) Elite 1/4-Final 26
2011 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Motos 22
2009 / Adelaide (AUS) Junior Semi Final 15
World Cup Participation: 2016 / Sarasota (USA) Elite Final 3
2016 / Rock Hill (USA) Elite Semi Final 11
2016 / Papendal (NED) Elite Final 6
2016 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Semi Final 9
2016 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Final 8
2015 / Rock Hill (USA) Elite Semi Final 14
2015 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Semi Final 12
2015 / Angelholm (SWE) Elite Semi Final 9
2015 / Papendal (NED) Elite Semi Final 9
2015 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Motos 29
2014 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Motos 19
2014 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Motos 18
2014 / Berlin (GER) Elite Motos 22
2014 / Papendal (NED) Elite Semi Final 12
2014 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Semi Final 10
2013 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Motos 19
2012 / Papendal (NED) Elite Semi Final 13
2012 / Randaberg (NOR) Elite Motos 29
2011 / London (GBR) Elite Motos 19
2011 / Papendal (NED) Elite Semi Final 16
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2016 Women 610 points 5
Season 2015 Women 435 points 12
Season 2014 Women 385 points 12
Season 2013 Women 95 points 36
Season 2012 Women 123 points 28
Season 2011 Women 130 points 27
Season 2010 Women 52 points 46
Season 2009 Women 59 points 30
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
General Interests:
Favorite Food: PIZZA!!
Favorite Movie: Step Up,...
Favorite Track: Frejus
Favorite Song: -
Goal in BMX: Olympic
E-mail: Info@elkevanhoof.be
Website: www.ElkeVanhoof.be
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing