Profile:
Name:PELLUARD Vincent 120
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2017 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:Vin's
Date of Birth:1990-05-31
Residence:Aix en Provence
Place of Birth:Chambray-les-Tours
Profession:Student
Interviews in:English or French
Martial status:Single
Personal coach:Fabrice Vettoretti - Florent Boutte
Team:Alternate Bikes
Gender:M
Country:FRA - France
Height (cm):175
Weight (kg):72
Started BMX at age:1994
Professional since:2009
Bike brand: GW
Sponsors: Nike 6.0, bollé, firstracing, alternate Bikes
Hobbies:Sport, gym, bench press
Other cyclings:Cyclo-cross sometime
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
World Championships: 2016 / Medellin (COL) Elite Time Trials 0
2014 / Rotterdam (NED) Elite 1/4-Final 36
2013 / Auckland (NZL) Elite 1/4-Final 34
2012 / Birmingham (GBR) Elite 1/4-Final 22
2011 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Motos 55
2010 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite 1/4-Final 25
2007 / Victoria (CAN) Junior Final 6
World Cup Participation: 2016 / Papendal (NED) Elite 1/4-Final 32
2016 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Semi Final 10
2016 / Santiago (ARG) Elite 1/4-Final 23
2015 / Rock Hill (USA) Elite Motos 48
2015 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Motos 62
2015 / Angelholm (SWE) Elite Qualification 108
2014 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Motos 35
2014 / Santiago (ARG) Elite 1/4-Final 26
2014 / Berlin (GER) Elite 1/4-Final 25
2014 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 48
2014 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Semi Final 12
2013 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Semi Final 15
2013 / Papendal (NED) Elite 1/4-Final 24
2013 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Semi Final 9
2013 / Manchester (GBR) Elite 1/4-Final 24
2012 / Papendal (NED) Elite 1/4-Final 20
2012 / Randaberg (NOR) Elite 1/4-Final 21
2012 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite 1/4-Final 29
2011 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite 1/4-Final 23
2011 / London (GBR) Elite Time Trials 91
2011 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 48
2010 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite 1/4-Final 25
2010 / Madrid (ESP) Elite 1/4-Final 17
2009 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Semi Final 11
2009 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite 1/4-Final 17
2009 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite 1/4-Final 17
2009 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite 1/4-Final 17
2008 / Frejus (FRA) Elite 1/4-Final 25
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2016 Men 210 points 30
Season 2015 Men 20 points 82
Season 2014 Men 240 points 26
Season 2013 Men 359 points 12
Season 2012 Men 210 points 22
Season 2011 Men 105 points 58
Season 2010 Men 222 points 24
Season 2009 Men 275 points 14
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
World Championships 2007 / Victoria Junior Men 6th
General Interests:
Favorite Food: pasta carbonara
Favorite Movie: 300, Rasta Rocket, Invictus
Favorite Track: World Cup, aix en provence
Favorite TV show: Nitro circus, Plus Belle La Vie, One tree hill
Favorite Song: Kate Nash, Pink, Corneille -
Inspiration: Rasta Rocket
Goal in BMX: Ride the fastest, Olympic medal
E-mail: vincentpelluard@hotmail.fr
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing