Profile:
Name:VALENTINO Manon 971
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2017 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:La Manon
Date of Birth:1990-08-25
Residence:Aix-en -Provence
Place of Birth:Valréas
Profession:Student
Interviews in:French, English
Martial status:in relationship
Personal coach:Fabrice Vettoretti - Florent Boutte
Team:GT France
Gender:W
Country:FRA - France
Height (cm):172
Weight (kg):62
Started BMX at age:11
Professional since:2009
Bike brand: Chase Bicycles
Sponsors: Frenshies, St Etienne bicross, freelap, Tioga, Elevn
Hobbies:creation
Title:current National Champion
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
Olympic Games: 2016 / Rio de Janeiro (BRA) Elite Final 8
World Championships: 2016 / Medellin (COL) Elite Final 4
2014 / Rotterdam (NED) Elite 1/4-Final 17
2013 / Auckland (NZL) Elite Final 3
2012 / Birmingham (GBR) Elite Final 7
2011 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Semi Final 16
2009 / Adelaide (AUS) Elite Final 6
2008 / WCH-Taiyan (CHN) Junior Final 1
2007 / Victoria (CAN) Junior Semi Final 11
World Cup Participation: 2016 / Papendal (NED) Elite Final 3
2016 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Motos 18
2016 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Motos 20
2014 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Final 7
2014 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Final 8
2014 / Berlin (GER) Elite Final 3
2014 / Papendal (NED) Elite Final 6
2014 / Manchester (GBR) Elite 1/4-Final 26
2013 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Final 4
2013 / Papendal (NED) Elite Final 7
2013 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Final 7
2012 / Papendal (NED) Elite Semi Final 16
2012 / Randaberg (NOR) Elite Semi Final 14
2012 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Semi Final 14
2011 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Semi Final 13
2011 / London (GBR) Elite Time Trials 35
2011 / Papendal (NED) Elite Semi Final 13
2011 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Final 1
2010 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Semi Final 9
2009 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Final 8
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2016 Women 295 points 14
Season 2014 Women 595 points 7
Season 2013 Women 488 points 7
Season 2012 Women 239 points 16
Season 2011 Women 392 points 7
Season 2010 Women 157 points 27
Season 2009 Women 156 points 22
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
General Interests:
Favorite Food: lasagna
Favorite Movie: Larold and Kumar, Go to the white castle, Rasta Ro
Favorite Track: Cornillon, Fréjus
Favorite TV show: Scrubs, How I met your mother, one tree hill
Favorite Song: Sum 41, Micheal Jackson, Pink - -
Inspiration: AC. Chausson
Goal in BMX: Win races/and Olympics Games (medal)
E-mail: valentinomanon@hotmail.fr
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing