Profile:
Name:HERMAN David 80
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2017 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:The Herminator
Date of Birth:1988-05-09
Residence:Wheat Ridge, Colorado
Place of Birth:Denver Co
Profession:BMX
Personal coach:Greg Romero
Team:Intense
Gender:M
Country:USA - United States
Height (cm):172
Weight (kg):68
Started BMX at age:8
Professional since:2007
Bike brand: Free Agent
Sponsors: Sinz, Fly, THE, Profile, Sidi,
Hobbies:Tennis, basketball, video games
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
Olympic Games: 2012 / London (GBR) Elite Semi Final 10
World Championships: 2016 / Medellin (COL) Elite 1/8-Final 33
2015 / Zolder (BEL) Elite 1/4-Final 20
2014 / Rotterdam (NED) Elite Final 5
2013 / Auckland (NZL) Elite Semi Final 15
2012 / Birmingham (GBR) Elite Final 5
2011 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite 1/4-Final 22
2010 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Semi Final 9
2009 / Adelaide (AUS) Elite Semi Final 13
2008 / WCH-Taiyan (CHN) Elite 1/4-Final 25
2007 / Victoria (CAN) Elite 1/4-Final 25
World Cup Participation: 2016 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 50
2016 / Manchester (GBR) Elite 1/4-Final 23
2016 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Motos 50
2015 / Rock Hill (USA) Elite Motos 50
2015 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Motos 52
2015 / Angelholm (SWE) Elite Qualification 91
2015 / Papendal (NED) Elite 1/4-Final 30
2015 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Motos 57
2014 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Final 7
2014 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Final 7
2014 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 44
2014 / Manchester (GBR) Elite 1/4-Final 22
2013 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Final 4
2012 / Abbotsford (CAN) Elite 1/4-Final 28
2012 / Papendal (NED) Elite Final 3
2012 / Randaberg (NOR) Elite Semi Final 10
2012 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Final 3
2011 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Final 3
2011 / London (GBR) Elite Final 5
2011 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 35
2011 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Final 7
2010 / Frejus (FRA) Elite 1/4-Final 29
2010 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite 1/4-Final 21
2010 / Madrid (ESP) Elite 1/4-Final 29
2009 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Final 6
2009 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite 1/4-Final 21
2009 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite 1/4-Final 17
2009 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite 1/4-Final 25
2008 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Final 1
2008 / Salt Lake City (USA) Elite Final 6
2008 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Semi Final 11
2008 / Adelaide (AUS) Elite Final 1
2008 / Madrid (ESP) Elite Semi Final 13
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2016 Men 80 points 54
Season 2015 Men 75 points 56
Season 2014 Men 325 points 20
Season 2013 Men 168 points 30
Season 2012 Men 440 points 5
Season 2011 Men 389 points 8
Season 2010 Men 243 points 21
Season 2009 Men 284 points 13
Season 2008 Men 50 points 2
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
General Interests:
Favorite Food: Mexican
Favorite Movie: Batman
Favorite Track: Chula Vista, CA
Favorite TV show: That 70ís Show
Favorite Song: Make it Rain - Fat Joe
Inspiration: Lance Armstrong
Goal in BMX: To medal at the olympics
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing