Profile:
Name:WALKER Sarah 96
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2017 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:Beef
Date of Birth:1988-07-10
Residence:Cambridge, New Zealand
Place of Birth:Whakatane, New Zealand
Profession:BMXer
Interviews in:English
Martial status:In a relationship
Personal coach:Ryan Hollows
Team:Team New Zealand
Gender:W
Country:NZL - New Zealand
Height (cm):177
Weight (kg):74
Started BMX at age:10
Professional since:2005
Bike brand: Avanti
Sponsors: ABD BMX Bikes, Nike, Beef + Lamb NZ, Pink Batts, BikeNZ
Hobbies:Skiing, Volleyball, Home & Interior Design
Major injuries:Dislocated Shoulder - Norway 2012
Title:current National Champion
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
Olympic Games: 2012 / London (GBR) Elite Final 2
2008 / OSG-Beijing (CHN) Elite Final 4
World Championships: 2016 / Medellin (COL) Elite Motos 30
2015 / Zolder (BEL) Elite Semi Final 10
2014 / Rotterdam (NED) Elite Final 5
2013 / Auckland (NZL) Elite Motos 27
2012 / Birmingham (GBR) Elite Semi Final 9
2011 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Final 2
2010 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Final 2
2009 / Adelaide (AUS) Elite Final 1
2008 / WCH-Taiyan (CHN) Elite Final 3
2007 / Victoria (CAN) Elite Final 2
World Cup Participation: 2016 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 30
2015 / Rock Hill (USA) Elite Semi Final 13
2015 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Final 6
2015 / Angelholm (SWE) Elite Semi Final 13
2014 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Qualification 36
2014 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Semi Final 12
2014 / Berlin (GER) Elite Semi Final 12
2014 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Final 5
2013 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Time Trials no rank
2012 / Randaberg (NOR) Elite Final 8
2012 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Time Trials no rank
2011 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Final 6
2011 / London (GBR) Elite Final 2
2011 / Papendal (NED) Elite Final 1
2011 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Final 3
2010 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Final 1
2010 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Final 2
2009 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Final 1
2009 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Final 4
2008 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Final 4
2008 / Adelaide (AUS) Elite Final 1
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2016 Women 50 points 54
Season 2015 Women 315 points 18
Season 2014 Women 335 points 18
Season 2012 Women 103 points 36
Season 2011 Women 700 points 1
Season 2010 Women 460 points 3
Season 2009 Women 400 points 8
Season 2008 Women 29 points 3
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
General Interests:
Favorite Food: Nachos
Favorite Movie: The Hangover and The Other Guys
Favorite Track: Rotorua (NZL), Copenhagen (DEN)
Favorite TV show: Scrubs, Big Bang Theory
Favorite Song: Worlds Greatest - R Kelly
Inspiration: To realise my potential
Goal in BMX: Win Olympic Gold
Website: www.sarahwalker96.com
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing