Profile:
Name:MARTIN Arielle 15
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2017 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:Airborne
Date of Birth:1985-07-30
Residence:Spanaway, WA & Chula Vista, CA
Place of Birth:Farmingten, NM
Profession:Athlete
Interviews in:english
Martial status:married
Personal coach:James Herrera
Team:Intense BMX
Gender:W
Country:USA - United States
Height (cm):165
Weight (kg):63
Started BMX at age:5
Professional since:2001
Sponsors: Sinz, THE, ITS, Sidi, Profile, Oakley
Hobbies:Snowboarding, longboarding, MTB, shopping
Major injuries:Torn Acl 2007 Spondylolisthesis 2002
Other cyclings:4X
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
World Championships: 2013 / Auckland (NZL) Elite Final 4
2012 / Birmingham (GBR) Elite Final 4
2011 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Final 5
2010 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Final 8
2009 / Adelaide (AUS) Elite Final 3
2008 / WCH-Taiyan (CHN) Elite 1/4-Final 29
World Cup Participation: 2013 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Final 6
2013 / Papendal (NED) Elite Final 2
2013 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Final 7
2013 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Final 6
2012 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 17
2012 / Randaberg (NOR) Elite Final 5
2012 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Semi Final 10
2011 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Final 1
2011 / London (GBR) Elite Semi Final 11
2011 / Papendal (NED) Elite Final 6
2011 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Motos 19
2010 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Final 5
2010 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Final 8
2010 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Final 8
2010 / Madrid (ESP) Elite Semi Final 13
2009 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Final 3
2009 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Final 3
2008 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Final 2
2008 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Final 5
2008 / Adelaide (AUS) Elite Final 2
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2013 Women 688 points 2
Season 2012 Women 318 points 10
Season 2011 Women 485 points 5
Season 2010 Women 420 points 6
Season 2009 Women 463 points 3
Season 2008 Women 42 points 1
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
World Championships 2007 / Victoria (CAN) Elite Women crashed
general 2006 / NBL Series Elite Women 3rd
World Championships 2006 / Sao Paulo (BRA) Elite Women 6th
General Interests:
Favorite Food: Mexican
Favorite Movie: Monty Pythan and the Holy Grail
Favorite Track: Chula Vista OTC!
Favorite TV show: The Office
Favorite Song: Worth Dying For - Rise Against
Inspiration: Lance Armstrong
Goal in BMX: Medal in London Olympics 2012
Website: www.ariellemartin15.com
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing