Profile:
Name:OQUENDO ZABALA Carlos 566
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2017 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:Okendo
Date of Birth:1987-11-16
Residence:Medellin, Colombia
Place of Birth:Medellin, Colombia
Profession:Sportman
Interviews in:Spanish
Martial status:single
Personal coach:Jorge Wilson Jaramillo
Team:Colombia
Gender:M
Country:COL - Colombia
Height (cm):174
Weight (kg):82
Started BMX at age:1993
Professional since:2007
Bike brand: GW
Sponsors: GW Shimano, Oakley, Cycleplanet, Forma, Almacenbmx.com
Hobbies:ride my bikes, party with my friends, study
Major injuries:surgery on the radio
Other cyclings:Downhill, 4x, track
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
Olympic Games: 2016 / Rio de Janeiro (BRA) Elite Semi Final 11
2012 / London (GBR) Elite Final 3
World Championships: 2016 / Medellin (COL) Elite 1/4-Final 28
2015 / Zolder (BEL) Elite Final 4
2014 / Rotterdam (NED) Elite Semi Final 14
2013 / Auckland (NZL) Elite 1/4-Final 46
2012 / Birmingham (GBR) Elite Motos 41
2011 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Final 6
2010 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Semi Final 15
World Cup Participation: 2016 / Sarasota (USA) Elite Semi Final 12
2016 / Rock Hill (USA) Elite 1/4-Final 27
2016 / Papendal (NED) Elite Semi Final 13
2016 / Manchester (GBR) Elite 1/4-Final 21
2016 / Santiago (ARG) Elite 1/4-Final 19
2015 / Rock Hill (USA) Elite Semi Final 11
2015 / Santiago (ARG) Elite 1/4-Final 28
2015 / Angelholm (SWE) Elite Final 5
2015 / Papendal (NED) Elite Final 5
2015 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Semi Final 13
2014 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite 1/4-Final 18
2014 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Motos 42
2014 / Berlin (GER) Elite Motos 37
2014 / Papendal (NED) Elite Semi Final 16
2014 / Manchester (GBR) Elite 1/4-Final 19
2013 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite 1/4-Final 20
2013 / Papendal (NED) Elite Final 6
2013 / Santiago (ARG) Elite 1/4-Final 29
2012 / Papendal (NED) Elite Semi Final 16
2012 / Randaberg (NOR) Elite Final 3
2012 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Semi Final 9
2011 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Semi Final 13
2011 / London (GBR) Elite Motos 60
2011 / Papendal (NED) Elite 1/4-Final 19
2011 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite 1/4-Final 28
2010 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Semi Final 13
2010 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite 1/4-Final 21
2010 / Madrid (ESP) Elite Semi Final 9
2009 / Frejus (FRA) Elite 1/4-Final 29
2008 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite 1/4-Final 21
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2016 Men 365 points 13
Season 2015 Men 530 points 7
Season 2014 Men 250 points 24
Season 2013 Men 287 points 18
Season 2012 Men 324 points 8
Season 2011 Men 261 points 17
Season 2010 Men 265 points 17
Season 2009 Men 122 points 42
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
General Interests:
Favorite Food: sea food
Favorite Movie: transformers 1
Favorite Track: Chula Vista SX
Favorite TV show: lie to me
Favorite Song: 21 guns green day
Inspiration: Michael Phelps
E-mail: oquendobmx@hotmail.com
Website: www.oquendobmx.com
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing