Profile:
Name:MARINO CARLOMAGNO Ramiro 90
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2017 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:Ramibeeee
Date of Birth:1988-11-16
Residence:Buenos Aires Argentina
Place of Birth:Buenos Aires Argentina
Profession:BMX
Interviews in:english
Martial status:engaged
Personal coach:Flavio Vaccarezza
Team:Argentina
Gender:M
Country:ARG - Argentina
Height (cm):175
Weight (kg):78
Started BMX at age:8
Professional since:2007
Bike brand: Crupi
Sponsors: Supercross factory team, pulver (nutrition)
Hobbies:Play station
Major injuries:ACL injury
Other cyclings:Hang out with my gf
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
World Championships: 2015 / Zolder (BEL) Elite 1/8-Final 62
2014 / Rotterdam (NED) Elite 1/4-Final 59
2010 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Semi Final 9
2009 / Adelaide (AUS) Elite Final 3
2008 / WCH-Taiyan (CHN) Elite 1/4-Final 17
2007 / Victoria (CAN) Elite Semi Final 13
World Cup Participation: 2016 / Papendal (NED) Elite Qualification 155
2016 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Motos 46
2016 / Santiago (ARG) Elite 1/4-Final 31
2015 / Rock Hill (USA) Elite 1/4-Final 26
2015 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Motos 46
2015 / Angelholm (SWE) Elite Motos 40
2015 / Papendal (NED) Elite Semi Final 10
2015 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Qualification 75
2014 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Motos 50
2014 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Motos 53
2014 / Berlin (GER) Elite Semi Final 9
2014 / Papendal (NED) Elite Qualification 65
2014 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Motos 43
2011 / London (GBR) Elite Motos 62
2011 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Motos 34
2010 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Final 5
2010 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Final 7
2010 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite 1/4-Final 25
2010 / Madrid (ESP) Elite Final 6
2009 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Final 4
2009 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Semi Final 11
2009 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Final 7
2009 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Semi Final 13
2008 / Madrid (ESP) Elite 1/4-Final 29
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2016 Men 65 points 60
Season 2015 Men 190 points 28
Season 2014 Men 135 points 40
Season 2011 Men 89 points 68
Season 2010 Men 350 points 10
Season 2009 Men 380 points 6
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
general 2009 / Columbia Elite Men 1st
general 2006 / Venezuela Elite Men 1st
General Interests:
Favorite Food: Pasta
Favorite Track: Giardino
Favorite Song: Cherry Pie - Warrant
Inspiration: Nadal Rafael
Goal in BMX: Olympic Gold medalist
E-mail: ramirobmx@hotmail.com
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing