Profile:
Name:BENNETT Kyle
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2017 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:Butter
Date of Birth:1979-09-25
Residence:Conroe, Texas
Interviews in:English
Personal coach:Sean Dwight
Team:Free Agent
Gender:M
Country:USA - United States
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
Olympic Games: 2008 / OSG-Beijing (CHN) Elite Semi Final 11
World Championships: 2012 / Birmingham (GBR) Elite Time Trials 68
2011 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Motos 46
2008 / WCH-Taiyan (CHN) Elite 1/4-Final 17
2007 / Victoria (CAN) Elite Final 1
2003 / Perth (AUS) Elite Final 1
2002 / Paulina (BRA) Elite Final 1
World Cup Participation: 2012 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Motos 62
2011 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Motos no rank
2011 / London (GBR) Elite Motos 46
2008 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Final 8
2008 / Salt Lake City (USA) Elite Final 4
2008 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Final 4
2008 / Madrid (ESP) Elite Final 6
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2012 Men 40 points 117
Season 2011 Men 46 points 83
Season 2010 Men 40 points 100
Season 2008 Men 46 points 3
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
General Interests:
Favorite Song: Flashing Light - Kanye West
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing