Profile:
Name:ROBINSON Donny 10
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2017 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:dR
Date of Birth:1983-06-17
Residence:Napa, CA USA
Place of Birth:Napa, CA USA
Profession:Professional BMX Racer
Interviews in:English
Martial status:married
Personal coach:James Herrera
Team:Hyper Bicycles
Gender:M
Country:USA - United States
Height (cm):168
Weight (kg):69
Started BMX at age:6
Professional since:2002
Sponsors: Monster Energy, Nike, AT&T, Go211.com, Hyper, Kicker
Hobbies:Tennis, Dancing, Singing
Major injuries:2005 Broken collarbone; 2004 Broken collarbone; 2002 Broken wrist; 1997 Broken thumb
Other cyclings:Road, mountain
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
Olympic Games: 2008 / OSG-Beijing (CHN) Elite Final 3
World Championships: 2012 / Birmingham (GBR) Elite Final 6
2011 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Time Trials 66
2009 / Adelaide (AUS) Elite Final 1
2008 / WCH-Taiyan (CHN) Elite Final 4
2007 / Victoria (CAN) Elite 1/4-Final 21
2001 / Louisville (USA) Junior Final 1
World Cup Participation: 2013 / Santiago (ARG) Elite 1/4-Final 31
2013 / Manchester (GBR) Elite 1/4-Final 29
2012 / Abbotsford (CAN) Elite 1/4-Final 19
2012 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 44
2012 / Randaberg (NOR) Elite Motos 49
2012 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Semi Final 16
2011 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite 1/4-Final 32
2011 / London (GBR) Elite Time Trials 82
2011 / Papendal (NED) Elite Semi Final 14
2011 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite 1/4-Final 26
2009 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Final 2
2009 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Semi Final 9
2009 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Final 2
2008 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Final 2
2008 / Salt Lake City (USA) Elite Final 3
2008 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Final 1
2008 / Adelaide (AUS) Elite Semi Final 9
2008 / Madrid (ESP) Elite Final 5
2007 / Beijing (CHN) Elite Final 1
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2013 Men 118 points 36
Season 2012 Men 219 points 19
Season 2011 Men 178 points 30
Season 2010 Men 49 points 84
Season 2009 Men 479 points 3
Season 2008 Men 63 points 1
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
general 2006 / NBL Pro Elite Men 1st
general 2006 / UCI/NBL North American Series Elite Men 1st
General Interests:
Favorite Food: McDonalds
Favorite Movie: RAD, Rocky, Newsies
Favorite Track: Black Mountain Phoenix, AZ USA
Favorite TV show: The Office
Favorite Song: Thunder In My Heart - RAD Soundtrack
Inspiration: God, overcoming adversity, success
Goal in BMX: Olympic Gold
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing