Profile:
Name:LE CORGUILLE Laetitia
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2017 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:Titia / Laëti
Date of Birth:1986-07-29
Residence:Aix-en -Provence
Place of Birth:Saint-Brieuc
Profession:Student
Interviews in:French
Personal coach:Fabrice Vettoretti - Florent Boutte
Team:Kuwahara / French team
Gender:W
Country:FRA - France
Height (cm):163
Weight (kg):64
Started BMX at age:1991
Bike brand: Redline Bicycles
Sponsors: Kuwahara, Sunex, Saint-Brieuc BMX, BV Sport, Nike 6.0, bollé, Conseil général, Côtes d'Armor,
région
Hobbies:Ski
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
Olympic Games: 2012 / London (GBR) Elite Final 4
2008 / OSG-Beijing (CHN) Elite Final 2
World Championships: 2012 / Birmingham (GBR) Elite 1/4-Final 17
2011 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Semi Final 10
2010 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Final 7
2008 / WCH-Taiyan (CHN) Elite Final 8
2007 / Victoria (CAN) Elite Final 8
World Cup Participation: 2016 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Final 8
2016 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Semi Final 9
2015 / Rock Hill (USA) Elite Motos 20
2015 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Semi Final 11
2015 / Angelholm (SWE) Elite Final 7
2015 / Papendal (NED) Elite Qualification 57
2012 / Papendal (NED) Elite Final 3
2012 / Randaberg (NOR) Elite Final 7
2012 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Final 2
2011 / London (GBR) Elite Final 7
2010 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Final 1
2010 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Final 1
2010 / Madrid (ESP) Elite Final 1
2009 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Final 1
2009 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Final 1
2009 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Final 2
2008 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Final 1
2008 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Final 2
2007 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Final 1
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2016 Women 215 points 26
Season 2015 Women 285 points 20
Season 2012 Women 430 points 5
Season 2011 Women 115 points 30
Season 2010 Women 679 points 1
Season 2009 Women 660 points 1
Season 2008 Women 31 points 2
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
General Interests:
Favorite Food: pizza
Favorite Movie: La rafle
Favorite Track: Montélimar / Saint-Brieuc
Favorite Song: Coldplay - -
Goal in BMX: Gold in Olympic Games
E-mail: laetitialecorguille@gamil.com
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing