Profile:
Name:HORAKOVA Jana
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2018 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:Jane
Date of Birth:1983-09-04
Residence:Tistin, Czech republic
Place of Birth:Prostejov, Czech republic
Profession:Rider, student
Interviews in:English, Czech
Martial status:single
Personal coach:Miroslav Gotwald in gym
Team:SKC Prostejov, Duratec
Gender:W
Country:CZE - Czech Republic
Height (cm):174
Weight (kg):73
Started BMX at age:1991
Professional since:2007
Sponsors: TK plus, Rubena, Duratec, Nike, Bolle, Giro, Nutriproduct, Shamanracing
Hobbies:Sport, school
Major injuries:Borken ankle and wrist
Other cyclings:4x
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
Olympic Games: 2008 / OSG-Beijing (CHN) Elite Semi Final 9
World Championships: 2011 / Worlds - Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Final 8
2009 / Adelaide (AUS) Elite Final 4
2008 / WCH-Taiyan (CHN) Elite Final 4
2007 / Victoria (CAN) Elite Final 3
World Cup Participation: 2012 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 20
2012 / Randaberg (NOR) Elite 1/2 Finals 16
2012 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Motos 17
2011 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite 1/2 Finals 15
2011 / London (GBR) Elite 1/2 Finals 15
2011 / Papendal (NED) Elite Final 8
2011 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite 1/2 Finals 11
2010 / Frejus (FRA) Elite 1/2 Finals 13
2010 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite 1/2 Finals 11
2009 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Final 8
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2012 Women 234 points 17
Season 2011 Women 334 points 10
Season 2010 Women 291 points 14
Season 2009 Women 195 points 17
Season 2008 Women 6 points 18
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
General Interests:
Favorite Food: mum's kitchen
Favorite Movie: Pelisky (czech movie)
Favorite Track: Aigle
Favorite TV show: none
Favorite Song: Reklama na ticho, Team
Inspiration: succesfull people
Goal in BMX: Olympic Medal
E-mail: sutin@centrum.cz
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing