Profile:
Name:PONOMAREV Boris 898  no picture available
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2018 Rank: 81   -   Points: 17
Nickname:Bro
Date of Birth:1995-02-10
Residence:Russia
Place of Birth:Sarapul
Profession:Bmxer
Interviews in:English,Russia
Gender:M
Country:RUS - Russian Federation
Height (cm):179
Weight (kg):75
Started BMX at age:9
Professional since:-
Hobbies:Snowboarding, wakeboardin
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
World Championships: 2018 / Worlds - Baku (AZE) Elite 1/8-Finals 36
2013 / Worlds - Auckland (NZL) Junior Motos 38
World Cup Participation: 2018 / Stage 6 - Zolder (BEL) Elite 1/8-Finals 43
2018 / Stage 5 - Zolder (BEL) Elite 1/8-Finals 49
2018 / Stage 4 - Papendal (NED) Elite 1/16-Finals 88
2018 / Stage 3 - Papendal (NED) Elite 1/16-Finals 71
2016 / Papendal (NED) Elite Qualification 117
2014 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Qualification 79
2013 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Time Trials 71
2013 / Papendal (NED) Elite Time Trials 102
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2018 Men 17 points 81
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
General Interests:
Favorite Food: Pasta,pizza, soup,
Favorite Movie: Fast and the Furious
Favorite Track: Sweden-Angelholm
Favorite Song: Jay-Z , Kanye West, Lil Wayne, Timati
Goal in BMX: -
E-mail: crypi@mail.ru
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing