Profile:
Name:PALMER James 66
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2017 Rank: 31   -   Points: 85
Nickname:Palmy
Date of Birth:1994-11-03
Residence:North Vancouver
Place of Birth:North Vancouver
Interviews in:english
Personal coach:Robert De Wilde
Team:Yess Bmx / Canadian National Bmx Team
Gender:M
Country:CAN - Canada
Height (cm):180
Weight (kg):81
Started BMX at age:6
Professional since:2013
Bike brand: Yess
Sponsors: Yess Bmx, Vans, 6D Helmets, Stealth Hubs, Deft Family
Hobbies:Playing golf
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
World Championships: 2016 / Medellin (COL) Elite 1/4-Finals 20
2015 / Zolder (BEL) Elite 1/8-Finals 36
2014 / Rotterdam (NED) Elite 1/4-Finals 83
2012 / Birmingham (GBR) Junior Motos 50
World Cup Participation: 2017 / Stage 4 - Zolder (BEL) Elite 1/4-Finals 28
2017 / Stage 3 - Zolder (BEL) Elite 1/16-Finals 94
2017 / Stage 2 - Papendal (NED) Elite 1/4-Finals 30
2017 / Stage 1 - Papendal (NED) Elite 1/4-Finals 26
2016 / Sarasota (USA) Elite Motos 35
2016 / Rock Hill (USA) Elite Final 6
2016 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 46
2016 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Motos 44
2016 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Motos 48
2015 / Rock Hill (USA) Elite Qualification 78
2015 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Qualification 73
2015 / Angelholm (SWE) Elite Motos 43
2015 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 52
2015 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Qualification 88
2014 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Motos 46
2014 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Qualification 75
2014 / Berlin (GER) Elite Qualification 94
2014 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 40
2014 / Manchester (GBR) Elite 1/4-Finals 27
2013 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Time Trials 68
2012 / Abbotsford (CAN) Elite Motos 42
2012 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Time Trials 151
2011 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Time Trials 130
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2017 Men 85 points 31
Season 2016 Men 200 points 32
Season 2015 Men 25 points 76
Season 2014 Men 90 points 48
Season 2012 Men 46 points 96
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
General Interests:
Favorite Food: Sushi, Ice Cream, Chocolate Milk, Coffee
Favorite Movie: Wedding Crashers
Favorite Track: Chula Vista OTC
Favorite TV show: Friends
Favorite Song: Levels by Avicii
Inspiration: Myself in 10 years
Goal in BMX: Olympic Medalist
E-mail: jsp66@shaw.ca
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing