Profile:
Name:RICCARDI Romain 421
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2017 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:Romano
Date of Birth:1988-07-26
Residence:St Etienne, France
Place of Birth:St Etienne, France
Profession:Trainer / rider
Interviews in:English, Italian and French
Martial status:Single
Personal coach:Ludovic Laurent
Team:St Etienne BMX GT
Gender:M
Country:ITA - Italy
Height (cm):184
Weight (kg):82
Started BMX at age:6
Professional since:2009
Bike brand: Yess
Sponsors: GT, Frenchys Distribution
Hobbies:Riding, Trail, Snowboard, Music, Film and chilling
Major injuries:Liver, collarbone, shoulder
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
World Championships: 2016 / Medellin (COL) Elite 1/8-Finals 60
2015 / Zolder (BEL) Elite 1/8-Finals 41
2014 / Rotterdam (NED) Elite 1/4-Finals 22
2013 / Auckland (NZL) Elite Motos 67
2012 / Birmingham (GBR) Elite Motos 53
2011 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Motos 34
World Cup Participation: 2016 / Papendal (NED) Elite Qualification 97
2016 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Motos 49
2016 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Qualification 71
2015 / Rock Hill (USA) Elite Motos 57
2015 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Motos 34
2015 / Angelholm (SWE) Elite Motos 35
2015 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 55
2015 / Manchester (GBR) Elite 1/4-Finals 20
2014 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite 1/4-Finals 22
2014 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Motos 41
2014 / Berlin (GER) Elite 1/4-Finals 17
2014 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 57
2014 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Motos 34
2013 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Motos 55
2013 / Papendal (NED) Elite 1/2 Finals 16
2013 / Santiago (ARG) Elite 1/2 Finals 14
2013 / Manchester (GBR) Elite 1/4-Finals 28
2012 / Papendal (NED) Elite Time Trials 72
2012 / Randaberg (NOR) Elite Motos 34
2012 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Motos 55
2011 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Time Trials 126
2011 / London (GBR) Elite Motos 33
2011 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos no rank
2011 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Motos 35
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2016 Men 10 points 107
Season 2015 Men 120 points 42
Season 2014 Men 165 points 35
Season 2013 Men 240 points 23
Season 2012 Men 92 points 57
Season 2011 Men 98 points 64
Season 2010 Men 144 points 46
Season 2009 Men 46 points 98
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
General Interests:
Favorite Food: Pizza
Favorite Movie: Dikkenek
Favorite Track: Chula Vista
Favorite TV show: Fear Factor
Favorite Song: Steve Aoki- Warp1,9
Goal in BMX: Olympic Games
E-mail: romain.riccardi@organge.fr
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing