Profile:
Name:FANTONI Giacomo 117  no picture available
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2017 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:Jack
Date of Birth:1991-03-18
Residence:Verona Italy
Place of Birth:Verona Italy
Profession:Student
Interviews in:Italian, English
Martial status:single
Personal coach:Ludovic Laurent, Linda Spiazzi
Team:BMX Verona
Gender:M
Country:ITA - Italy
Height (cm):173
Weight (kg):75
Started BMX at age:6
Professional since:2008
Sponsors: TTNK Shop
Hobbies:Snowboard, Free-riding
Major injuries:Shoulder 2007
Other cyclings:Free-ride, 4x
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
World Championships: 2012 / Birmingham (GBR) Elite Time Trials 74
2011 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Time Trials 88
2009 / Adelaide (AUS) Junior 1/2 Finals 11
2008 / WCH-Taiyan (CHN) Junior 1/4-Finals 17
World Cup Participation: 2016 / Sarasota (USA) Elite Motos 47
2016 / Papendal (NED) Elite Qualification 133
2016 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Qualification 105
2016 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Qualification 74
2015 / Rock Hill (USA) Elite Qualification 68
2015 / Angelholm (SWE) Elite Motos 59
2015 / Papendal (NED) Elite Qualification 107
2015 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Qualification 136
2014 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Qualification 77
2014 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Qualification 66
2014 / Berlin (GER) Elite Qualification 92
2014 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 60
2014 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Qualification 141
2013 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Time Trials 74
2013 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 60
2013 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Motos 39
2013 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Motos 47
2012 / Papendal (NED) Elite Time Trials 91
2012 / Randaberg (NOR) Elite Time Trials 103
2012 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Time Trials 127
2011 / Papendal (NED) Elite Time Trials 68
2011 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Time Trials 68
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2016 Men 15 points 94
Season 2015 Men 5 points 109
Season 2014 Men 5 points 121
Season 2013 Men 40 points 67
Season 2010 Men 86 points 66
Season 2009 Men 46 points 105
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
general 2007 / Italian Champion Junior Men 1st
General Interests:
Favorite Food: Pizza
Favorite Track: Aigle (CH)
Favorite TV show: Eurosport
Favorite Song: -
Inspiration: Jared Graves
Goal in BMX: Olympic Games
E-mail: b-jack-mx@hotmail.it
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing