Profile:
Name:WILLERS Marc 777
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2017 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:Willy
Date of Birth:1985-09-11
Residence:Temecula, California
Place of Birth:Cambridge New Zealand
Profession:BMXer
Interviews in:English
Martial status:Living the dream
Personal coach:Ken Cools
Team:New Zealand
Gender:M
Country:NZL - New Zealand
Height (cm):185
Weight (kg):83
Started BMX at age:4
Professional since:05
Sponsors: Swatch, Bikenz, Sparc
Hobbies:Cars
Major injuries:Right shoulder rebuild in 09
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
Olympic Games: 2012 / London (GBR) Elite Semi Final 16
2008 / OSG-Beijing (CHN) Elite Semi Final 15
World Championships: 2015 / Zolder (BEL) Elite Motos 76
2014 / Rotterdam (NED) Elite 1/4-Finals 56
2013 / Auckland (NZL) Elite Final 2
2012 / Birmingham (GBR) Elite Final 7
2011 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Final 3
2010 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Final 6
2009 / Adelaide (AUS) Elite 1/4-Finals 29
2008 / WCH-Taiyan (CHN) Elite 1/4-Finals 29
World Cup Participation: 2015 / Angelholm (SWE) Elite Qualification 118
2015 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 48
2015 / Manchester (GBR) Elite 1/2 Finals 12
2014 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite 1/2 Finals 10
2014 / Santiago (ARG) Elite 1/4-Finals 29
2014 / Berlin (GER) Elite 1/2 Finals 13
2014 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 46
2014 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Final 8
2013 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite 1/4-Finals 31
2012 / Papendal (NED) Elite Final 5
2012 / Randaberg (NOR) Elite 1/4-Finals 31
2012 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Final 4
2011 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Time Trials no rank
2011 / London (GBR) Elite Final 1
2011 / Papendal (NED) Elite Final 1
2011 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Final 8
2010 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Final 2
2010 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Final 8
2010 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Final 4
2009 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite 1/4-Finals 25
2009 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite 1/2 Finals 9
2008 / Frejus (FRA) Elite 1/2 Finals 15
2008 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite 1/2 Finals 15
2008 / Madrid (ESP) Elite Final 2
2007 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Final 1
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2015 Men 110 points 44
Season 2014 Men 370 points 16
Season 2013 Men 50 points 62
Season 2012 Men 296 points 12
Season 2011 Men 504 points 2
Season 2010 Men 395 points 7
Season 2009 Men 135 points 38
Season 2008 Men 17 points 15
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
General Interests:
Favorite Food: sushi
Favorite Track: Chula Vista SX
Favorite Song: Step your game up - Snoop Dogg
E-mail: marcwillers@hotmail.com
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing