Profile:
Name:DIAZ Maria Gabriela 446
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2017 Rank: 29   -   Points: 130
Nickname:Gabi
Date of Birth:1981-01-02
Residence:Argentina
Place of Birth:Alta Graliz-Cordoba
Profession:BMX
Interviews in:Spanish
Personal coach:Flavio Vaccarezza
Team:Argentina
Gender:W
Country:ARG - Argentina
Height (cm):160
Weight (kg):54
Started BMX at age:8
Bike brand: One Bicycles
Sponsors: One bicycle
Hobbies:Play piano / Tenis
Title:current National Champion
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
Olympic Games: 2016 / Rio de Janeiro (BRA) Elite Semi Final 10
2008 / OSG-Beijing (CHN) Elite Final 5
World Championships: 2017 / Rock Hill (USA) Elite 1/4-Finals 25
2016 / Medellin (COL) Elite 1/4-Finals 17
2015 / Zolder (BEL) Elite Motos 32
2014 / Rotterdam (NED) Elite 1/4-Finals 21
2013 / Auckland (NZL) Elite Final 8
2012 / Birmingham (GBR) Elite 1/4-Finals 23
2011 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Time Trials 0
2010 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite 1/2 Finals 13
2009 / Adelaide (AUS) Elite Final 8
2008 / WCH-Taiyan (CHN) Elite 1/2 Finals 9
2007 / Victoria (CAN) Elite 1/4-Finals 17
2004 / Valkenswaard (NED) Elite Final 1
2002 / Paulina (BRA) Elite Final 1
2001 / Louisville (USA) Elite Final 1
1999 / Vallet (FRA) Junior Final 1
World Cup Participation: 2017 / Stage 6 - Santiago (ARG) Elite Final 6
2017 / Stage 5 - Santiago (ARG) Elite 1/2 Finals 16
2016 / Papendal (NED) Elite Final 8
2016 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Motos 20
2016 / Santiago (ARG) Elite 1/2 Finals 10
2015 / Rock Hill (USA) Elite Motos 30
2015 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Motos 25
2015 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 24
2015 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Motos 23
2014 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite 1/2 Finals 12
2014 / Santiago (ARG) Elite 1/2 Finals 13
2013 / Santiago (ARG) Elite 1/2 Finals 9
2012 / Papendal (NED) Elite 1/2 Finals 14
2012 / Randaberg (NOR) Elite 1/2 Finals 12
2012 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Time Trials no rank
2011 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Motos 30
2011 / London (GBR) Elite Motos 31
2011 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 26
2011 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Final 2
2010 / Frejus (FRA) Elite 1/2 Finals 15
2010 / Madrid (ESP) Elite Final 8
2009 / Frejus (FRA) Elite 1/2 Finals 11
2009 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Final 2
2008 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Final 7
2008 / Adelaide (AUS) Elite Final 8
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2017 Women 130 points 29
Season 2016 Women 280 points 17
Season 2015 Women 225 points 22
Season 2014 Women 185 points 29
Season 2013 Women 116 points 32
Season 2012 Women 164 points 23
Season 2011 Women 319 points 12
Season 2010 Women 207 points 23
Season 2009 Women 306 points 12
Season 2008 Women 19 points 8
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
SX World Cup 2007 / France EW 2nd
World Championships 2004 / Holland EW 1st
World Championships 2002 / Brazil EW 1st
World Championships 2001 / USA EW 1st
World Championships 1999 / France JW 1st
general / 6 times Panamerican Champion
General Interests:
Favorite Food: Lasagna
Favorite Track: Chula Vista
Favorite Song: -
Goal in BMX: Olympic medal
E-mail: gabrieladiazbmx@hotmail.com
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing