Profile:
Name:CALEYRON Quentin 14
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2017 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:Tintin
Date of Birth:1988-01-30
Residence:Aix-en -Provence
Place of Birth:Saint-Etienne
Profession:Student
Interviews in:French
Martial status:Single
Personal coach:Fabrice Vettoretti - Florent Boutte
Team:French team
Gender:M
Country:FRA - France
Height (cm):188
Weight (kg):90
Started BMX at age:1998
Professional since:2005
Bike brand: GT Bicycles
Sponsors: GT, Vendetta, Nike, Bollé, DN1 St Etienne, Frenchys
Hobbies:Music, reading, sport
Other cyclings:Skate park, trail
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
Olympic Games: 2012 / London (GBR) Elite Semi Final 12
World Championships: 2015 / Zolder (BEL) Elite 1/4-Finals 26
2014 / Rotterdam (NED) Elite 1/4-Finals 30
2013 / Auckland (NZL) Elite 1/4-Finals 32
2012 / Birmingham (GBR) Elite 1/2 Finals 13
2011 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Motos 37
2009 / Adelaide (AUS) Elite 1/2 Finals 15
World Cup Participation: 2016 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 47
2016 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Motos 36
2015 / Angelholm (SWE) Elite 1/4-Finals 28
2015 / Papendal (NED) Elite Final 7
2015 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Motos 46
2014 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite 1/4-Finals 17
2014 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Qualification 137
2014 / Papendal (NED) Elite Qualification 117
2014 / Manchester (GBR) Elite 1/4-Finals 32
2013 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite 1/2 Finals 9
2013 / Papendal (NED) Elite 1/2 Finals 15
2013 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Final 8
2013 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Time Trials 143
2012 / Papendal (NED) Elite Final 7
2012 / Randaberg (NOR) Elite Final 4
2012 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Motos 39
2011 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite 1/4-Finals 31
2011 / London (GBR) Elite Time Trials 111
2011 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 54
2010 / Madrid (ESP) Elite Final 8
2009 / Frejus (FRA) Elite 1/4-Finals 29
2009 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Final 4
2008 / Adelaide (AUS) Elite 1/2 Finals 15
2008 / Madrid (ESP) Elite 1/4-Finals 25
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2016 Men 35 points 75
Season 2015 Men 195 points 27
Season 2014 Men 115 points 45
Season 2013 Men 341 points 13
Season 2012 Men 279 points 13
Season 2011 Men 104 points 59
Season 2010 Men 85 points 70
Season 2009 Men 379 points 7
Season 2008 Men 1 points 44
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
General Interests:
Favorite Food: French, Italian, Sushi
Favorite Movie: Invictus
Favorite Track: World Cup track
Favorite Song: Rock, rap -
Inspiration: Thomas Allier, Florent Boutte, Mike Day
E-mail: quentincale@gmail.com
Website: www.quentincaleyron.com
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing