Profile:
Name:READE Shanaze 12
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2017 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:SpeedyReady
Date of Birth:1988-09-23
Residence:england
Place of Birth:Crewe, England
Profession:BMX racer
Interviews in:English
Personal coach:Grant White
Team:GB
Gender:W
Country:GBR - Great Britain
Height (cm):173
Weight (kg):76
Started BMX at age:10
Professional since:Sinc
Sponsors: Adidas, SKY, Oakley, Troylee, PureBikes
Hobbies:Shopping
Major injuries:Reconstruction on my shoulder
Other cyclings:Velodrome, MTB
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
Olympic Games: 2012 / London (GBR) Elite Final 6
2008 / OSG-Beijing (CHN) Elite Final 8
World Championships: 2012 / Birmingham (GBR) Elite 1/4-Finals 20
2011 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite 1/2 Finals 15
2010 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Final 1
2008 / WCH-Taiyan (CHN) Elite Final 1
2007 / Victoria (CAN) Elite Final 1
2006 / Sao Paulo (BRA) Junior Final 1
World Cup Participation: 2013 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Final 1
2013 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Final 1
2012 / Randaberg (NOR) Elite Time Trials no rank
2011 / London (GBR) Elite Final 1
2010 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite 1/2 Finals 13
2010 / Madrid (ESP) Elite Final 2
2009 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Final 1
2008 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Final 1
2007 / Beijing (CHN) Elite Final 1
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2013 Women 550 points 6
Season 2011 Women 230 points 20
Season 2010 Women 271 points 16
Season 2009 Women 250 points 14
Season 2008 Women 16 points 10
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
General Interests:
Favorite Food: Chinese
Favorite Track: Aigle, Switzerland
Favorite TV show: British Soaps, Coronation ST, Eastenders, Hollyoak
Favorite Song: -
E-mail: speedyready@hotmail.co.uk
Website: shanazereade.com
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing