Profile:
Name:FALLA BUCHELY Emilio 50
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2017 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:fifty
Date of Birth:1986-06-12
Residence:Ecuador
Place of Birth:Ecuador
Profession:Professional athlete
Interviews in:English, Spanish
Martial status:Single
Personal coach:Hervé Krebs
Team:YACHAI WAWA PROJECT
Gender:M
Country:ECU - Ecuador
Height (cm):170
Weight (kg):73
Started BMX at age:1990
Professional since:2005
Bike brand: Royalty Bikes
Sponsors: The products, Intense bicycles, Sinz Products, Bolle, Ministerio del Deporte, Concentracion
deportiv
Hobbies:Playing play station 3
Major injuries:Scafoid surgery ans shoulder surgery
Other cyclings:Just BMX
Title:current National Champion
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
Olympic Games: 2012 / London (GBR) Elite Quarter Final 21
World Championships: 2016 / Medellin (COL) Elite 1/4-Finals 30
2015 / Zolder (BEL) Elite Motos 68
2014 / Rotterdam (NED) Elite 1/4-Finals 53
2013 / Auckland (NZL) Elite 1/4-Finals 24
2012 / Birmingham (GBR) Elite Motos 33
2011 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Time Trials 77
2009 / Adelaide (AUS) Elite 1/2 Finals 11
World Cup Participation: 2017 / Stage 4 - Zolder (BEL) Elite 1/16-Finals 91
2017 / Stage 3 - Zolder (BEL) Elite 1/32-Finals 112
2017 / Stage 2 - Papendal (NED) Elite 1/16-Finals 85
2017 / Stage 1 - Papendal (NED) Elite Last Chance 145
2016 / Sarasota (USA) Elite Qualification 68
2016 / Rock Hill (USA) Elite Motos 55
2016 / Papendal (NED) Elite Qualification 90
2016 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Motos 34
2015 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Motos 42
2015 / Angelholm (SWE) Elite Motos 51
2015 / Papendal (NED) Elite 1/4-Finals 18
2015 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Qualification 79
2014 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Motos 64
2014 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Motos 44
2014 / Berlin (GER) Elite Motos 39
2014 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Motos 62
2013 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Time Trials no rank
2013 / Papendal (NED) Elite 1/4-Finals 26
2013 / Santiago (ARG) Elite 1/4-Finals no rank
2012 / Papendal (NED) Elite Time Trials 80
2012 / Randaberg (NOR) Elite Time Trials 73
2012 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Time Trials 89
2011 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Time Trials 70
2011 / London (GBR) Elite Time Trials 90
2011 / Papendal (NED) Elite 1/4-Finals 32
2011 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite 1/4-Finals 18
2010 / Frejus (FRA) Elite 1/4-Finals 17
2009 / Frejus (FRA) Elite 1/4-Finals 25
2009 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite 1/2 Finals 15
2009 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite 1/4-Finals 21
2008 / Adelaide (AUS) Elite Final 7
2008 / Madrid (ESP) Elite 1/4-Finals 21
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2016 Men 30 points 78
Season 2015 Men 90 points 50
Season 2014 Men 45 points 71
Season 2013 Men 55 points 59
Season 2011 Men 115 points 57
Season 2010 Men 158 points 40
Season 2009 Men 230 points 19
Season 2008 Men 10 points 22
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
General Interests:
Favorite Food: Sushi
Favorite Movie: Rocky 4
Favorite Track: Denmark sx
Favorite TV show: Dr. House
Favorite Song: tocarte toa by by yamo
Inspiration: the goals I have set in life
Goal in BMX: making it to the Olympic games again
E-mail: emiliofalla36@hotmail.com
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing