Profile:
Name:GODET Damien 69
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2017 Rank: 21   -   Points: 142
Nickname:dams
Date of Birth:1986-11-10
Residence:Lyon
Place of Birth:Paris
Profession:Track builder (DIG)
Interviews in:French / English
Personal coach:Thomas Poincheval
Team:Compiegne DN1
Gender:M
Country:FRA - France
Height (cm):181
Weight (kg):79
Started BMX at age:5
Professional since:2005
Bike brand: DK Bicycles
Sponsors: DK Bicycles - BOX - Promax - Rad Cam - Maikun
Hobbies:snowboard / mad skills
Major injuries:wrist, 2009 / pelvis, 2012
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
Olympic Games: 2008 / OSG-Beijing (CHN) Elite Final 8
World Championships: 2015 / Zolder (BEL) Elite 1/4-Finals 25
2014 / Rotterdam (NED) Elite 1/4-Finals 60
2013 / Auckland (NZL) Elite 1/4-Finals 23
2012 / Birmingham (GBR) Elite Time Trials 75
2011 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite 1/2 Finals 13
2010 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite 1/4-Finals 17
2009 / Adelaide (AUS) Elite 1/4-Finals 17
2008 / WCH-Taiyan (CHN) Elite Final 5
2007 / Victoria (CAN) Elite 1/4-Finals 17
World Cup Participation: 2017 / Stage 4 - Zolder (BEL) Elite 1/4-Finals 20
2017 / Stage 3 - Zolder (BEL) Elite 1/8-Finals 56
2017 / Stage 2 - Papendal (NED) Elite 1/2 Finals 13
2017 / Stage 1 - Papendal (NED) Elite 1/4-Finals 18
2016 / Papendal (NED) Elite 1/4-Finals 25
2016 / Manchester (GBR) Elite 1/4-Finals 19
2016 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Motos 62
2015 / Rock Hill (USA) Elite Motos 33
2015 / Santiago (ARG) Elite 1/4-Finals 25
2015 / Angelholm (SWE) Elite 1/2 Finals 13
2015 / Papendal (NED) Elite 1/2 Finals 12
2015 / Manchester (GBR) Elite 1/2 Finals 10
2014 / Berlin (GER) Elite 1/4-Finals 29
2014 / Papendal (NED) Elite 1/4-Finals 18
2014 / Manchester (GBR) Elite 1/4-Finals 25
2013 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite 1/4-Finals 23
2013 / Papendal (NED) Elite Final 3
2013 / Santiago (ARG) Elite 1/4-Finals 30
2013 / Manchester (GBR) Elite 1/2 Finals 11
2012 / Papendal (NED) Elite 1/2 Finals 12
2012 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Time Trials 144
2011 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Motos 39
2011 / London (GBR) Elite 1/2 Finals 13
2011 / Papendal (NED) Elite 1/4-Finals 31
2011 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite 1/4-Finals 27
2010 / Frejus (FRA) Elite 1/4-Finals 17
2010 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite 1/2 Finals 9
2010 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Final 6
2010 / Madrid (ESP) Elite 1/4-Finals 21
2009 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite 1/4-Finals 17
2009 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Final 3
2008 / Frejus (FRA) Elite 1/4-Finals 21
2008 / Salt Lake City (USA) Elite 1/2 Finals 11
2008 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite 1/4-Finals 17
2008 / Adelaide (AUS) Elite 1/4-Finals 21
2008 / Madrid (ESP) Elite 1/2 Finals 9
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2017 Men 142 points 21
Season 2016 Men 125 points 45
Season 2015 Men 360 points 18
Season 2014 Men 170 points 33
Season 2013 Men 425 points 9
Season 2012 Men 75 points 70
Season 2011 Men 253 points 18
Season 2010 Men 325 points 13
Season 2009 Men 323 points 12
Season 2008 Men 10 points 26
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
General Interests:
E-mail: damsgodet@yahoo.fr
Website: damiengodet.com
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing