UCI BMX SX WorldCup 2017 - STAGE 3 - Zolder (BEL)

Competition finished
Final Classification - Men Elite
Round Rank Bike No Name NOC Heat Position Points Result/Tiebreaker
Final
  1 P 11 FIELDS Connor United States of America 1 31.727
  2 P 192 van der BURG Dave Netherlands 2 31.951
  3 5 TREIMANIS Edzus Latvia 3 32.419
  4 P 44 DEAN Anthony Australia 4 32.810
  5 P 49 NYHAUG Tory Canada 5 32.957
  6 P 194 VILLEGAS Federico Argentina 6 33.544
  7 P 24 SHARRAH Corben United States of America 7 33.770
  8 P 48 GRAF David Switzerland 8 1:14.308
1/2 Finals
  9 P 39 ANDRE Sylvain France 2 5 33.096
  10 P 12 BENSINK Niels Netherlands 1 5 33.582
  11 218 STINDL Kay° Germany 2 6 33.495
  12 P 996 KRIGERS Kristens Latvia 1 6 56.170
  13 P 909 KATYSHEV Aleksandr Russian Federation 2 7 35.395
  14 P 921 HARMSEN Joris Netherlands 1 7 1:08.710
  15 P 211 EVANS Kyle Great Britain 2 8 1:00.659
  16 8 RAMIREZ YEPES Carlos Alberto Colombia 1 8 1:21.777
1/4 Finals
  17 P 100 MAHIEU Romain France 1 5 32.859
  18 P 77 SAKAKIBARA Kai Australia 2 5 33.897
  19 P 515 SHARROCK Paddy Great Britain 3 5 35.622
  20 P 21 GAIAN Sean United States of America 4 5 43.873
  21 P 993 NAGASAKO Yoshitaku Japan 1 6 33.208
  22 P 747 TURNER Bodi Australia 2 6 34.188
  23 P 707 KOMAROV Evgeny Russian Federation 3 6 42.223
  24 P 148 van GENDT Twan Netherlands 4 6 45.919
  25 P 120 PELLUARD Vincent France 1 7 33.531
  26 P 572 BRETHAUER Luis Germany 2 7 34.640
  27 260 BUTTI Cedric° Switzerland 4 7 1:02.828
  28 P 187 GARCIA Jared United States of America 3 7 1:10.371
  29 P 959 SCHOTMAN Mitchel Netherlands 1 8 33.876
  30 P 37 van GORKOM Jelle Netherlands 2 8 35.345
  31 P 179 MARQUART Simon M. Switzerland 4 8 1:08.607
  32 4 RENCUREL Jeremy France 3 8 1:22.516
1/8 Finals
  33 P 927 FOX Nick New Zealand 3 5 33.407
  34 P 566 OQUENDO ZABALA Carlos Mario Colombia 1 5 33.463
  35 202 OMONT Charly France 2 5 33.614
  36 P 925 TANNIGER Romain Switzerland 4 5 33.625
  37 P 84 VEIDE Rihards Latvia 6 5 33.630
  38 P 40 NAVRESTAD Tore Norway 7 5 33.882
  39 P 254 RACINE Romain France 5 5 34.342
  40 P 15 SEGERS Wouter Belgium 8 5 34.367
  41 P 741 ARBOLEDA OSPINA Diego Alejandro Colombia 3 6 33.695
  42 P 543 MANDEMAKERS Tom Netherlands 4 6 33.772
  43 P 145 MALYSHENKOV Pavel Russian Federation 6 6 33.897
  44 P 858 DIJK Robin Netherlands 2 6 33.930
  45 P 42 SCHIPPERS Jay Netherlands 7 6 34.086
  46 P 51 WOEHLK Andreas Denmark 1 6 34.158
  47 P 785 CALIXTO LOPEZ Miguel Alejandro Colombia 8 6 34.564
  48 P 215 McLEAN Joshua Australia 5 6 48.773
  49 P 514 TOURNEBIZE Tristan France 3 7 33.856
  50 267 van KAMMEN Zachary United States of America 6 7 33.917
  51 P 19 POSEY Justin United States of America 1 7 34.278
  52 P 125 DEMONT Jonathan Switzerland 4 7 34.399
  53 131 JANSSENS Marnicq° Belgium 7 7 34.728
  54 P 130 PILARD Arthur France 8 7 36.229
  55 P 247 TE HIKO Brandon Australia 5 7 1:16.044
  56 P 69 GODET Damien France 2 7 DNF
  57 P 690 CHAPELLE Theo France 3 8 34.488
  58 P 324 LEFEBVRE Florian France 6 8 34.786
  59 P 155 KLESHCHENKO Evgeny Russian Federation 7 8 35.348
  60 P 259 SMITH Jeremy United States of America 1 8 43.377
  61 P 164 ISIDORE Quillan Great Britain 8 8 DNF
  62 P 696 WHYTE Tre Great Britain 4 8 DNF
  63 P 822 ROSA Shane Australia 2 8 DNF
  64 P 500 REZENDE Renato Brazil 5 8 DNF
1/16 Finals
  65 P 917 HUGHES Andrew Australia 13 5 33.236
  66 P 122 TOUGAS Alex Canada 1 5 33.777
  67 236 POPMA Tino° Netherlands 2 5 33.803
  68 P 595 MOLINA Gonzalo Argentina 5 5 33.879
  69 P 54 SEBESTA Tanner United States of America 11 5 33.923
  70 P 815 CLERTE Eddy France 15 5 34.009
  71 193 DUBOIS Corentin France 8 5 34.102
  72 P 186 van der WIJST Koen Netherlands 14 5 34.121
  73 P 31 DOUCET Thomas France 6 5 34.204
  74 P 206 SCIORTINO Martti Italy 7 5 34.387
  75 P 58 GEERLING Nick Netherlands 12 5 34.567
  76 P 55 YOSHII Kohei Japan 4 5 34.704
  77 P 27 YOSHIMURA Jukia Japan 3 5 34.766
  78 245 PEEL Maynard° New Zealand 10 5 34.852
  79 P 90 MARINO CARLOMAGNO Ramiro Argentina 16 5 1:00.341
  80 P 994 SCHMIDT Julian Germany 9 5 1:12.886
  81 P 129 KRONK Tristyn Australia 2 6 34.170
  82 272 SIVIRA Jholman Venezuela 11 6 34.183
  83 P 697 BUJAKI Bence Hungary 15 6 34.186
  84 P 36 le NAGARD Axel France 5 6 34.515
  85 P 424 OSORIO GIRALDO Kevin Colombia 6 6 34.839
  86 253 AEBERHARD Loris° Switzerland 10 6 35.033
  87 199 GILLOT Alexandre° France 8 6 35.457
  88 P 133 CRISTOFOLI Roberto Italy 7 6 35.458
  89 110 BOGAERT Mathijn° Belgium 4 6 35.879
  90 208 VIEILLARD Baptiste° France 3 6 36.921
  91 P 313 KIMMANN Niek Netherlands 12 6 36.934
  92 270 MILANO Jefferson Venezuela 1 6 1:02.764
  93 238 van de GROENENDAAL Kevin° Netherlands 16 6 1:11.010
  94 P 66 PALMER James Canada 9 6 1:29.178
  95 255 BRESCHAN Noah° Switzerland 13 6 DNF
  96 P 240 HOMBSCH Jye Australia 14 6 DNF
1/32 Finals
  97 213 WHYTE Kye° Great Britain 3 5 33.688
  98 P 227 WEBSTER Liam Germany 19 5 33.895
  99 P 461 HUBERT Quentin France 14 5 34.134
  100 256 BRUNNER Gil° Switzerland 9 5 34.256
  101 P 200 SANNIER Benjamin France 10 5 34.264
  102 P 141 SCHIPPERS Jordi Netherlands 22 5 34.337
  103 262 SCHUNCK Kevin° Switzerland 1 5 34.346
  104 P 142 KUZMA Alexis France 20 5 34.378
  105 P 172 GRAZIAN Matteo Italy 16 5 34.405
  106 P 326 ALCOJOR RAMOS Alejandro Spain 5 5 34.594
  107 233 KLEIBOER Dave° Netherlands 11 5 34.604
  108 P 623 BARRY Todd New Zealand 18 5 34.649
  109 221 BONINI Nicolo Italy 2 5 34.763
  110 239 van HEUGTEN Ian° Netherlands 17 5 34.826
  111 219 WEBSTER Axel° Germany 23 5 34.891
  112 P 50 FALLA BUCHELY Emilio Andres Ecuador 21 5 34.994
  113 P 606 DENILAULER Alexy France 4 5 35.176
  114 P 157 DEUMIE Valentin France 24 5 35.256
  115 149 RUIZ MUNOZ Juan Felipe° Colombia 15 5 36.494
  116 P 551 FRIESWYK Corey Australia 6 5 38.322
  117 197 GAROYAN Leo° France 7 5 38.763
  118 P 997 SCHAUB Philip Germany 13 5 39.612
  119 185 DERACHE Tom° France 12 5 1:15.526
  120 P 380 de SOUZA FILHO Anderson Ezequiel Brazil 8 5 2:11.637
  121 P 432 le NAGARD Karl France 19 6 34.399
  122 7 MIR Amidou France 10 6 34.497
  123 P 808 da SILVA Ariel Joao Brazil 5 6 34.636
  124 250 RAIUSHKIN Mikhail° Russian Federation 11 6 34.743
  125 P 901 BIAS Michael New Zealand 3 6 35.119
  126 P 841 GOMMERS Ruben Belgium 17 6 35.148
  127 P 540 GUZMAN MONTESINOS Raimundo Chile 9 6 35.161
  128 P 230 AGUIRRE AMPUEDA Diego Pablo Chile 22 6 35.173
  129 P 317 TOPINKA Dominik Czech Republic 21 6 35.297
  130 162 ZULUAGA MELO Carlos Javier° Colombia 18 6 35.381
  131 205 VALLON Elliot° France 14 6 35.594
  132 169 BLANCHOD Titouan° France 23 6 35.789
  133 210 VUILLEMOT Valentin° France 20 6 36.269
  134 222 BUDELLI Alessio° Italy 2 6 36.578
  135 P 773 YAMAGUCHI Daichi Japan 1 6 37.094
  136 226 MAESTRUTTI Davide° Italy 16 6 37.291
  137 P 198 BERNHART Jakob Germany 15 6 38.246
  138 268 GARCIA GONZALEZ Ruben Eduardo Venezuela 6 6 38.789
  139 P 175 PAULSEN Emil Denmark 13 6 41.576
  140 242 McONIE Cole New Zealand 12 6 1:19.436
  141 P 243 KIMMANN Justin Netherlands 4 6 DNF
  142 P 89 GALYAMOV Konstantin Russian Federation 7 6 DNF
  143 P 114 CHARAVIN Quentin France 24 6 DNF
  144 P 174 DEROM Quentin France 8 6 DNF
Last Chance
  145 248 CARDOSO Bruno Portugal 9 5 34.730
  146 147 GODOY BECERRA Hernan Felipe Chile 6 5 34.774
  147 P 73 LUKIE Simon France 11 5 34.783
  148 183 CATENACCI Romain° France 3 5 34.804
  149 P 220 ROJAS MARTINEZ Francisco Javier Chile 12 5 34.941
  150 195 FABRE Timothe° France 10 5 34.958
  151 P 915 BALLERINI Ugo Switzerland 4 5 35.054
  152 P 150 WOHLWEND Jerome France 2 5 35.288
  153 229 IKEGAMI Taichi° Japan 5 5 35.402
  154 P 252 PALOMINOS Cristobal Chile 7 5 35.801
  155 P 788 BOHUSLAVEK Matej Czech Republic 8 5 35.978
  156 P 479 ROBERT Romain France 1 5 37.381
  157 P 67 JAKOB Felix Switzerland 3 6 35.229
  158 P 132 SLOTS Djeronimo Netherlands 6 6 35.435
  159 P 107 SVANBERG Filip Sweden 9 6 35.803
  160 P 70 HASEGAWA Yuto Japan 7 6 35.812
  161 108 ESPEJO Mateo Nicolas° Argentina 5 6 35.933
  162 P 284 TOMIZIOLI Michele Italy 12 6 35.974
  163 271 SANCHEZ MILANO Angel Daniel Venezuela 10 6 35.982
  164 P 664 LUCAS Clement France 4 6 36.107
  165 214 HECKER Joachim° Germany 2 6 36.402
  166 184 DAMBLON Axel° France 8 6 36.485
  167 P 887 GENDRONNEAU Simon France 11 6 36.634
  168 182 BOUDET Mathias° France 1 6 1:02.364
  169 P 712 RUTS Andy Belgium 3 7 36.423
  170 217 JACKEL Marco° Germany 6 7 36.581
  171 P 715 MALENFANT Gaby Canada 11 7 36.764
  172 166 NIELSEN Magnus Matthies° Denmark 4 7 36.776
  173 241 FLEMING Jayden° New Zealand 2 7 36.791
  174 158 ZULETA VASCO Samuel° Colombia 12 7 37.474
  175 232 ELBERS Nico° Netherlands 8 7 37.537
  176 137 VERBIEST Arold° Belgium 7 7 41.439
  177 P 774 ETHALON Damien France 9 7 41.626
  178 203 POINTIN Hugo° France 10 7 47.087
  179 P 34 TESAR Cole United States of America 1 7 1:16.198
  180 249 BESKROVNYY Ilya° Russian Federation 5 7 DNF
  181 223 GARGAGLIA Giacomo° Italy 2 8 37.322
  182 261 CLAESSENS Arthur° Switzerland 3 8 37.715
  183 235 LINK Mark Netherlands 11 8 48.786
  184 138 VERBINNEN Elias° Belgium 1 8 1:23.368
  185 P 593 CAMPO VINTIMILLA Alfredo Jose Ecuador 12 8 DNS
Qualification Runs