UCI BMX SX WorldCup 2017 - STAGE 2 - Papendal (NED)

Competition finished
Final Classification - Men Elite
Round Rank Bike No Name NOC Heat Position Points Result/Tiebreaker
Final
  1 P 33 DAUDET Joris France 1 35.762
  2 P 49 NYHAUG Tory Canada 2 36.388
  3 P 11 FIELDS Connor United States of America 3 36.616
  4 P 313 KIMMANN Niek Netherlands 4 36.828
  5 8 RAMIREZ YEPES Carlos Alberto Colombia 5 36.974
  6 P 100 MAHIEU Romain France 6 37.409
  7 P 198 BERNHART Jacob Germany 7 38.310
  8 P 39 ANDRE Sylvain France 8 45.807
1/2 Finals
  9 4 RENCUREL Jeremy France 1 5 36.942
  10 P 747 TURNER Bodi Australia 2 5 37.599
  11 P 179 MARQUART Simon Switzerland 1 6 37.428
  12 7 MIR Amidou France 2 6 37.730
  13 P 69 GODET Damien France 1 7 37.699
  14 P 148 van GENDT Twan Netherlands 2 7 38.290
  15 P 211 EVANS Kyle Great Britain 1 8 38.918
  16 P 44 DEAN Anthony Australia 2 8 DNF
1/4 Finals
  17 P 37 van GORKOM Jelle Netherlands 4 5 37.148
  18 P 921 HARMSEN Joris Netherlands 3 5 37.334
  19 P 996 KRIGERS Kristens Latvia 1 5 37.520
  20 P 909 KATYSHEV Alexander Russian Federation 2 5 37.915
  21 P 259 SMITH Jeremy United States of America 4 6 37.465
  22 P 12 BENSINK Niels Netherlands 3 6 37.912
  23 P 595 MOLINA Gonzalo Argentina 1 6 38.030
  24 P 192 van der BURG Dave Netherlands 2 6 38.855
  25 P 959 SCHOTMAN Mitchel Netherlands 4 7 37.523
  26 221 van de GROENENDAAL Kevin° Netherlands 3 7 37.923
  27 P 40 NAVRESTAD Tore Norway 1 7 38.443
  28 P 24 SHARRAH Corben United States of America 2 7 38.899
  29 241 van KAMMEN Zachary United States of America 3 8 37.937
  30 P 66 PALMER James Canada 1 8 38.573
  31 P 194 VILLEGAS Federico Argentina 4 8 38.764
  32 P 77 SAKAKIBARA Kai Australia 2 8 1:21.859
1/8 Finals
  33 P 89 GALYAMOV Konstantin Russian Federation 1 5 37.597
  34 P 140 THERKELSEN Jimmi Denmark 7 5 38.022
  35 P 993 NAGASAKO Yoshitaku Japan 2 5 38.047
  36 P 27 YOSHIMURA Jukia Japan 3 5 38.067
  37 P 73 LUKIE Simon France 6 5 38.238
  38 P 84 VEIDE Rihards Latvia 5 5 38.712
  39 P 741 ARBOLEDA OSPINA Diego Alejandro Colombia 8 5 41.680
  40 P 317 TOPINKA Dominik Czech Republic 4 5 1:32.428
  41 P 500 REZENDE Renato Brazil 1 6 37.741
  42 P 785 CALIXTO LOPEZ Miguel Alejandro Colombia 7 6 38.054
  43 5 TREIMANIS Edzus Latvia 2 6 38.303
  44 P 311 LOPEZ Felix France 3 6 39.103
  45 P 514 TOURNEBIZE Tristan France 5 6 39.820
  46 P 822 ROSA Shane Australia 6 6 39.899
  47 P 174 DEROM Quentin France 8 6 1:22.255
  48 P 380 EZEQUIEL de SOUZA FILHO Anderson Brazil 4 6 1:36.965
  49 P 917 HUGHES Andrew Australia 1 7 37.892
  50 P 15 SEGERS Wouter Belgium 7 7 38.151
  51 P 593 CAMPO Alfredo Ecuador 2 7 38.771
  52 P 551 FRIESWYK Corey Australia 3 7 39.560
  53 P 690 CHAPELLE Theo France 5 7 40.556
  54 245 MILANO Jefferson Venezuela 6 7 46.509
  55 149 ZULUAGA MELO Carlos Javier° Colombia 4 7 2:03.106
  56 P 187 GARCIA Jared United States of America 8 7 DNF
  57 P 120 PELLUARD Vincent France 7 8 38.780
  58 P 130 PILARD Arthur France 2 8 39.066
  59 P 164 ISIDORE Quillan Great Britain 1 8 44.141
  60 P 515 SHARROCK Paddy Great Britain 3 8 44.710
  61 P 90 MARINO CARLOMAGNO Ramiro Argentina 6 8 1:05.865
  62 P 243 KIMMANN Justin Netherlands 5 8 1:15.774
  63 P 54 SEBESTA Tanner United States of America 4 8 DNF
  64 P 129 KRONK Tristyn Australia 8 8 DNF
1/16 Finals
  65 P 927 FOX Nicholas New Zealand 7 5 37.974
  66 P 224 CHRISTENSEN Chris Denmark 3 5 38.046
  67 P 254 RACINE Romain France 2 5 38.228
  68 P 145 MALYSHENKOV Pavel Russian Federation 13 5 38.259
  69 P 160 REMMERTS Elwin Netherlands 6 5 38.292
  70 P 133 CRISTOFOLI Roberto Italy 14 5 38.459
  71 P 858 DIJK Robin Netherlands 8 5 38.486
  72 P 773 YAMAGUCHI Daichi Japan 4 5 38.548
  73 P 227 WEBSTER Liam Germany 16 5 38.560
  74 P 215 McLEAN Joshua Australia 5 5 38.579
  75 185 OMONT Charly France 1 5 38.596
  76 217 LINK Mark Netherlands 11 5 38.733
  77 195 VIEILLARD Baptiste° France 9 5 38.737
  78 147 ZULETA VASCO Samuel° Colombia 10 5 39.023
  79 249 SIVIRA Jholman Venezuela 15 5 39.609
  80 238 BUTTI Cedric° Switzerland 12 5 44.019
  81 P 51 WÖLHK Andreas Denmark 7 6 38.556
  82 213 PABIJANSKAS Gabrielius Lithuania 4 6 38.588
  83 P 42 SCHIPPERS Jay Netherlands 1 6 38.620
  84 P 252 PALOMINOS Cristobal Chile 14 6 38.660
  85 P 50 FALLA BUCHELY Emilio Andres Ecuador 16 6 38.803
  86 P 240 HOMBSCH Jye Australia 3 6 38.979
  87 P 696 WHYTE Tre Great Britain 13 6 38.982
  88 P 422 LABAUNE Nicolas France 5 6 39.090
  89 236 BRUNNER Gil° Switzerland 2 6 39.104
  90 137 RUIZ MUNOZ Juan Felipe° Colombia 9 6 39.189
  91 P 36 le NAGARD Axel France 8 6 39.234
  92 P 186 van der WIJST Koen Netherlands 10 6 39.306
  93 193 THOUIN Theo° France 15 6 39.669
  94 P 815 CLERTE Eddy France 6 6 39.746
  95 P 699 PEYRONON Teva France 11 6 40.016
  96 P 284 TOMIZIOLI Michele Italy 12 6 45.272
  97 235 BRESCHAN Noah° Switzerland 4 7 38.801
  98 210 STRAZDINS Mikus° Latvia 1 7 38.915
  99 P 136 AVRIL Leo France 3 7 39.082
  100 P 326 ALCOJOR RAMOS Alejandro Spain 8 7 39.336
  101 P 58 GEERLING Nick Netherlands 5 7 39.345
  102 P 206 SCIORTINO Martti Italy 16 7 39.354
  103 P 841 GOMMERS Ruben Belgium 14 7 39.359
  104 P 424 OSORIO GIRALDO Kevin Colombia 7 7 39.614
  105 P 432 le NAGARD Karl France 2 7 39.883
  106 248 SANCHEZ Angel Daniel Venezuela 10 7 40.055
  107 P 808 da SILVA Ariel Joao Brazil 9 7 40.091
  108 202 BUDELLI Alessio° Italy 11 7 40.288
  109 P 540 GUZMAN Raimundo Chile 15 7 40.318
  110 131 GODOY BECERRA Hernan Felipe Chile 6 7 40.462
  111 205 MAESTRUTTI Davide° Italy 13 7 40.813
  112 219 POPMA Tino° Netherlands 12 7 47.314
  113 226 McONIE Cole New Zealand 4 8 39.400
  114 P 122 TOUGAS Alex Canada 5 8 39.417
  115 P 155 KLESHCHENKO Evgeny Russian Federation 14 8 39.496
  116 203 GARGAGLIA Giacomo° Italy 8 8 39.960
  117 P 715 MALENFANT Gaby Canada 3 8 40.243
  118 P 461 HUBERT Quentin France 1 8 40.443
  119 P 34 TESAR Cole United States of America 11 8 40.796
  120 P 623 BARRY Todd New Zealand 7 8 40.829
  121 P 247 TE HIKO Brandon Australia 16 8 40.992
  122 P 157 DEUMIE Valentin France 9 8 42.456
  123 162 BLANCHOD Titouan° France 10 8 44.369
  124 229 PEEL Maynard° New Zealand 13 8 53.572
  125 P 572 BRETHAUER Luis Germany 6 8 59.161
  126 P 21 GAIAN Sean United States of America 15 8 59.379
  127 169 FABRE Timothe° France 12 8 1:09.971
  128 P 132 SLOTS Djeronimo Netherlands 2 8 DNF
Last Chance
  129 P 901 BIAS Michael New Zealand 1 5 38.338
  130 214 KLEIBOER Dave° Netherlands 7 5 39.580
  131 208 IKEGAMI Taichi° Japan 5 5 40.048
  132 166 DUBOIS Corentin France 8 5 40.115
  133 218 NAP Joey° Netherlands 10 5 40.129
  134 P 175 PAULSEN Emil Denmark 2 5 40.601
  135 P 172 GRAZIAN Matteo Italy 4 5 40.837
  136 P 994 SCHMIDT Julian Germany 9 5 43.960
  137 P 70 HASEGAWA Yuto Japan 6 5 46.483
  138 184 NICOLAS Titouan° France 3 5 1:15.400
  139 110 BOGAERT Mathijn° Belgium 1 6 39.432
  140 108 ESPEJO Mateo Nicolas° Argentina 10 6 40.203
  141 124 DEBURCHGRAEVE Rune° Belgium 5 6 41.116
  142 P 67 JAKOB Felix Switzerland 4 6 41.327
  143 P 150 WOHLWEND Jerome France 2 6 43.416
  144 P 230 AGUIRRE Diego Chile 8 6 43.593
  145 P 700 SEER Melvin France 9 6 45.045
  146 183 NAVARRO Ugo° France 7 6 51.489
  147 P 125 DEMONT Jonathan Switzerland 6 6 57.260
  148 P 55 YOSHII Kohei Japan 3 6 DNF
  149 233 BESKROVNYI Ilia° Russian Federation 10 7 40.515
  150 154 PESEK David° Czech Republic 4 7 42.287
  151 222 van HEUGTEN Ian° Netherlands 1 7 46.161
  152 242 GARCIA Ruben Venezuela 5 7 47.045
  153 P 915 BALLERINI Ugo Switzerland 8 7 1:42.001
  154 P 142 KUZMA Alexis France 6 7 DNF
  155 P 220 ROJAS MARTINEZ Francisco Javier Chile 2 7 DNF
  156 223 FLEMING Jayden° New Zealand 9 7 DNF
  157 P 114 CHARAVIN Quentin France 3 7 DNF
  158 197 WHYTE Kye° Great Britain 7 7 DNS
  159 P 151 FRANEK Tobias Austria 1 8 50.477
  160 P 19 POSEY Justin United States of America 10 8 DNS
  161 P 788 BOHUSLAVEK Matej Czech Republic 2 8 DNS
  162 P 606 DENILAULER Alexy France 9 8 DNF
  163 158 VOTAVA Erik° Czech Republic 3 8 DNS
Qualification Runs