UCI BMX SX WorldCup 2017 - STAGE 1 - Papendal (NED)

Competition finished
Final Classification - Men Elite
Round Rank Bike No Name NOC Heat Position Points Result/Tiebreaker
Final
  1 P 39 ANDRE Sylvain France 1 36.301
  2 P 192 van der BURG Dave Netherlands 2 36.341
  3 P 148 van GENDT Twan Netherlands 3 36.766
  4 P 747 TURNER Bodi Australia 4 37.091
  5 P 77 SAKAKIBARA Kai Australia 5 37.379
  6 P 49 NYHAUG Tory Canada 6 37.728
  7 P 11 FIELDS Connor United States of America 7 37.841
  8 P 33 DAUDET Joris France 8 38.761
1/2 Finals
  9 P 129 KRONK Tristyn Australia 2 5 37.727
  10 4 RENCUREL Jeremy France 1 5 37.937
  11 221 van de GROENENDAAL Kevin° Netherlands 1 6 38.877
  12 P 215 McLEAN Joshua Australia 2 6 38.996
  13 5 TREIMANIS Edzus Latvia 2 7 40.345
  14 P 24 SHARRAH Corben United States of America 1 7 41.696
  15 P 313 KIMMANN Niek Netherlands 1 8 1:05.193
  16 P 187 GARCIA Jared United States of America 2 8 1:30.964
1/4 Finals
  17 P 37 van GORKOM Jelle Netherlands 4 5 37.714
  18 P 69 GODET Damien France 3 5 37.748
  19 P 500 REZENDE Renato Brazil 1 5 37.790
  20 P 993 NAGASAKO Yoshitaku Japan 2 5 38.001
  21 P 90 MARINO CARLOMAGNO Ramiro Argentina 4 6 38.186
  22 P 211 EVANS Kyle Great Britain 2 6 38.935
  23 P 157 DEUMIE Valentin France 3 6 39.088
  24 8 RAMIREZ YEPES Carlos Alberto Colombia 1 6 39.438
  25 P 690 CHAPELLE Theo France 4 7 38.883
  26 P 66 PALMER James Canada 2 7 39.462
  27 P 259 SMITH Jeremy United States of America 3 7 40.454
  28 P 40 NAVRESTAD Tore Norway 1 7 46.973
  29 P 100 MAHIEU Romain France 2 8 39.579
  30 P 194 VILLEGAS Federico Argentina 3 8 1:02.171
  31 P 515 SHARROCK Paddy Great Britain 1 8 2:00.034
  32 P 164 ISIDORE Quillan Great Britain 4 8 DNF
1/8 Finals
  33 P 12 BENSINK Niels Netherlands 4 5 38.013
  34 P 44 DEAN Anthony Australia 2 5 38.065
  35 P 155 KLESHCHENKO Evgeny Russian Federation 8 5 38.267
  36 229 PEEL Maynard° New Zealand 7 5 38.305
  37 P 186 van der WIJST Koen Netherlands 3 5 38.351
  38 P 380 EZEQUIEL de SOUZA FILHO Anderson Brazil 6 5 38.897
  39 P 145 MALYSHENKOV Pavel Russian Federation 1 5 38.958
  40 249 SIVIRA Jholman Venezuela 5 5 40.548
  41 P 572 BRETHAUER Luis Germany 3 6 38.680
  42 P 422 LABAUNE Nicolas France 2 6 38.683
  43 P 51 WÖLHK Andreas Denmark 7 6 38.778
  44 169 FABRE Timothe° France 4 6 39.084
  45 P 247 TE HIKO Brandon Australia 6 6 39.818
  46 P 27 YOSHIMURA Jukia Japan 1 6 42.464
  47 7 MIR Amidou France 5 6 43.131
  48 235 BRESCHAN Noah° Switzerland 8 6 43.639
  49 P 73 LUKIE Simon France 3 7 38.847
  50 241 van KAMMEN Zachary United States of America 7 7 38.851
  51 P 21 GAIAN Sean United States of America 4 7 39.149
  52 245 MILANO Jefferson Venezuela 2 7 39.582
  53 P 243 KIMMANN Justin Netherlands 1 7 44.460
  54 P 227 WEBSTER Liam Germany 8 7 44.960
  55 P 996 KRIGERS Kristens Latvia 5 7 46.447
  56 P 959 SCHOTMAN Mitchel Netherlands 6 7 53.651
  57 P 909 KATYSHEV Alexander Russian Federation 3 8 38.923
  58 P 741 ARBOLEDA OSPINA Diego Alejandro Colombia 2 8 45.766
  59 195 VIEILLARD Baptiste° France 5 8 47.656
  60 P 254 RACINE Romain France 4 8 53.925
  61 P 34 TESAR Cole United States of America 6 8 57.713
  62 P 551 FRIESWYK Corey Australia 8 8 1:04.088
  63 P 593 CAMPO Alfredo Ecuador 7 8 1:09.299
  64 P 696 WHYTE Tre Great Britain 1 8 DNF
1/16 Finals
  65 P 917 HUGHES Andrew Australia 2 5 37.960
  66 P 224 CHRISTENSEN Chris Denmark 3 5 38.165
  67 P 42 SCHIPPERS Jay Netherlands 12 5 38.311
  68 P 15 SEGERS Wouter Belgium 1 5 38.484
  69 P 326 ALCOJOR RAMOS Alejandro Spain 4 5 38.638
  70 219 POPMA Tino° Netherlands 13 5 39.017
  71 238 BUTTI Cedric° Switzerland 8 5 39.068
  72 P 311 LOPEZ Felix France 14 5 39.115
  73 P 808 da SILVA Ariel Joao Brazil 11 5 39.238
  74 P 230 AGUIRRE Diego Chile 7 5 39.487
  75 P 822 ROSA Shane Australia 5 5 40.348
  76 P 432 le NAGARD Karl France 16 5 41.007
  77 P 89 GALYAMOV Konstantin Russian Federation 10 5 42.953
  78 P 36 le NAGARD Axel France 6 5 48.374
  79 149 ZULUAGA MELO Carlos Javier° Colombia 9 5 1:11.646
  80 222 van HEUGTEN Ian° Netherlands 15 5 1:25.249
  81 P 84 VEIDE Rihards Latvia 2 6 38.475
  82 P 841 GOMMERS Ruben Belgium 1 6 38.840
  83 147 ZULETA VASCO Samuel° Colombia 12 6 38.989
  84 P 901 BIAS Michael New Zealand 4 6 39.070
  85 185 OMONT Charly France 8 6 39.795
  86 108 ESPEJO Mateo Nicolas° Argentina 3 6 39.811
  87 P 514 TOURNEBIZE Tristan France 14 6 39.950
  88 P 179 MARQUART Simon Switzerland 13 6 43.195
  89 P 122 TOUGAS Alex Canada 11 6 44.256
  90 P 130 PILARD Arthur France 10 6 48.662
  91 P 19 POSEY Justin United States of America 6 6 58.826
  92 P 595 MOLINA Gonzalo Argentina 7 6 1:03.120
  93 P 921 HARMSEN Joris Netherlands 15 6 DNF
  94 P 373 BLANC Renaud Switzerland 16 6 DNF
  95 199 STINDL Kay° Germany 9 6 DNF
  96 197 WHYTE Kye° Great Britain 5 6 DNF
1/32 Finals
  97 P 160 REMMERTS Elwin Netherlands 3 5 38.923
  98 P 252 PALOMINOS Cristobal Chile 23 5 38.954
  99 P 927 FOX Nicholas New Zealand 9 5 38.971
  100 P 136 AVRIL Leo France 5 5 39.039
  101 P 240 HOMBSCH Jye Australia 21 5 39.193
  102 233 BESKROVNYI Ilia° Russian Federation 22 5 39.309
  103 P 424 OSORIO GIRALDO Kevin Colombia 19 5 39.324
  104 P 699 PEYRONON Teva France 11 5 39.440
  105 213 PABIJANSKAS Gabrielius Lithuania 2 5 39.465
  106 P 198 BERNHART Jacob Germany 6 5 39.839
  107 P 915 BALLERINI Ugo Switzerland 15 5 39.941
  108 P 206 SCIORTINO Martti Italy 7 5 40.014
  109 217 LINK Mark Netherlands 16 5 40.085
  110 P 773 YAMAGUCHI Daichi Japan 10 5 40.216
  111 137 RUIZ MUNOZ Juan Felipe° Colombia 14 5 40.249
  112 110 BOGAERT Mathijn° Belgium 24 5 41.055
  113 131 GODOY BECERRA Hernan Felipe Chile 8 5 41.583
  114 210 STRAZDINS Mikus° Latvia 12 5 43.685
  115 P 120 PELLUARD Vincent France 17 5 44.615
  116 P 788 BOHUSLAVEK Matej Czech Republic 18 5 44.944
  117 124 DEBURCHGRAEVE Rune° Belgium 20 5 55.433
  118 P 54 SEBESTA Tanner United States of America 4 5 1:07.848
  119 P 994 SCHMIDT Julian Germany 13 5 1:08.579
  120 P 48 GRAF David Switzerland 1 5 DNF
  121 P 132 SLOTS Djeronimo Netherlands 3 6 39.045
  122 236 BRUNNER Gil° Switzerland 22 6 39.664
  123 P 114 CHARAVIN Quentin France 10 6 40.393
  124 P 815 CLERTE Eddy France 5 6 40.708
  125 183 NAVARRO Ugo° France 23 6 40.709
  126 P 67 JAKOB Felix Switzerland 6 6 40.909
  127 205 MAESTRUTTI Davide° Italy 15 6 40.984
  128 P 623 BARRY Todd New Zealand 16 6 41.124
  129 P 715 MALENFANT Gaby Canada 19 6 41.294
  130 214 KLEIBOER Dave° Netherlands 14 6 42.501
  131 P 150 WOHLWEND Jerome France 21 6 44.869
  132 P 174 DEROM Quentin France 7 6 45.534
  133 P 317 TOPINKA Dominik Czech Republic 24 6 48.644
  134 P 133 CRISTOFOLI Roberto Italy 8 6 48.862
  135 162 BLANCHOD Titouan° France 9 6 50.447
  136 223 FLEMING Jayden° New Zealand 18 6 50.624
  137 P 140 THERKELSEN Jimmi Denmark 11 6 55.984
  138 184 NICOLAS Titouan° France 17 6 1:05.697
  139 P 785 CALIXTO LOPEZ Miguel Alejandro Colombia 2 6 1:09.622
  140 P 282 JOUVE Thomas France 1 6 DNF
  141 P 707 KOMAROV Evgeny Russian Federation 4 6 DNS
  142 P 142 KUZMA Alexis France 20 6 DNF
  143 P 55 YOSHII Kohei Japan 12 6 DNF
  144 P 925 TANNIGER Romain Switzerland 13 6 DNF
Last Chance
  145 P 50 FALLA BUCHELY Emilio Andres Ecuador 9 5 40.358
  146 P 151 FRANEK Tobias Austria 8 5 40.501
  147 P 58 GEERLING Nick Netherlands 12 5 41.064
  148 P 175 PAULSEN Emil Denmark 1 5 41.470
  149 P 220 ROJAS MARTINEZ Francisco Javier Chile 2 5 41.571
  150 242 GARCIA Ruben Venezuela 5 5 41.879
  151 193 THOUIN Theo° France 10 5 42.391
  152 P 125 DEMONT Jonathan Switzerland 4 5 43.916
  153 208 IKEGAMI Taichi° Japan 7 5 44.262
  154 P 858 DIJK Robin Netherlands 6 5 45.735
  155 P 284 TOMIZIOLI Michele Italy 11 5 48.696
  156 226 McONIE Cole New Zealand 3 5 1:04.461
  157 202 BUDELLI Alessio° Italy 2 6 42.203
  158 166 DUBOIS Corentin France 1 6 42.341
  159 248 SANCHEZ Angel Daniel Venezuela 12 6 43.992
  160 P 700 SEER Melvin France 9 6 46.782
  161 154 PESEK David° Czech Republic 7 6 48.255
  162 218 NAP Joey° Netherlands 5 6 49.037
  163 P 70 HASEGAWA Yuto Japan 8 6 49.404
  164 P 606 DENILAULER Alexy France 10 6 57.228
  165 P 461 HUBERT Quentin France 4 6 1:04.266
  166 P 156 VERHOEVEN Mathijs Belgium 3 6 DNF
  167 P 161 RAGOT RICHARD Mathis France 6 6 DNS
  168 232 CARDOSO Bruno Portugal 11 6 DNF
  169 P 172 GRAZIAN Matteo Italy 2 7 43.982
  170 158 VOTAVA Erik° Czech Republic 12 7 44.261
  171 203 GARGAGLIA Giacomo° Italy 1 7 44.828
  172 P 566 OQUENDO ZABALA Carlos Mario Colombia 11 7 DNS
Qualification Runs